Gender
Male
Born
Aug 02, 1955
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Anthony V. Crivello
Golden Boy (Dec 06, 2012 - Jan 20, 2013)
  • Performer: Anthony Crivello [Eddie Fuselli]
PlayDramaRevival
Marie Christine (Dec 02, 1999 - Jan 09, 2000)
  • Performer: Anthony Crivello [Dante Keyes]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Kiss of the Spider Woman (May 03, 1993 - Jul 01, 1995)
  • Starring: Anthony Crivello [Valentin]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Les Misérables (Mar 12, 1987 - May 18, 2003)
  • Performer: Anthony Crivello
    • Bamatabois -
    • Other Drinker -
    • Grantaire -
    • Chain Gang -
    • Javert - Replacement (Mar 14, 1988 - ?)
    • Javert - Replacement (Nov 30, 1987 - ?)
    • Bishop of Digne - Replacement
  • Understudy: Anthony Crivello [Javert]
MusicalDramaOriginal
The News (Nov 07, 1985 - Nov 09, 1985)
  • Starring: Anthony Crivello [Killer]
MusicalOriginal
Evita (Sep 25, 1979 - Jun 26, 1983)
  • Performer: Anthony Crivello
    • Che - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Evita (Sep 25, 1980 - Mar 27, 1983)
  • Performer: Anthony V. Crivello [Person of Argentina]
  • Understudy: Anthony V. Crivello [Che]
  • Starring: Anthony V. Crivello
    • Che - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Featured Actor in a Musical

1993 | Winner  | Kiss of the Spider Woman
Starring: Anthony Crivello

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Anthony Crivello and
are credited together
are credited together