Gender
Male
Born
Feb 25, 1917
Manchester, ENGLAND
Died
Nov 22, 1993
London, ENGLAND
Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
John Anthony Burgess Wilson [Birthname]
Cyrano de Bergerac (Nov 01, 2007 - Jan 06, 2008)
  • Translated and Adapted by Anthony Burgess
PlayComedyRevival
Cyrano de Bergerac (Oct 16, 1984 - Jan 19, 1985)
  • Newly translated and adapted for the RSC by Anthony Burgess
PlayDramaRevival
Cyrano (May 13, 1973 - Jun 23, 1973)
  • Book by Anthony Burgess
  • Lyrics by Anthony Burgess
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Anthony Burgess and
are credited together
are credited together