Gender
Female
Born
Jun 10, 1920
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Feb 01, 2003
Old Lyme, Connecticut, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Anne Burr McDermott
Relations
Wife of
Tom McDermott (1953 - 1990) his death
The Gambler (Oct 13, 1952 - Nov 01, 1952)
  • Performer: Anne Burr [Alma Greich]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Detective Story (Mar 23, 1949 - Aug 12, 1950)
  • Starring: Anne Burr
    • Mary McLeod - Replacement
PlayDrama MelodramaOriginal
O'Daniel (Feb 23, 1947 - Mar 02, 1947)
  • Performer: Anne Burr [Alex]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Hasty Heart (Jan 03, 1945 - Jun 30, 1945)
  • Performer: Anne Burr [Margaret]
PlayDramaOriginal
While the Sun Shines (Sep 19, 1944 - Oct 21, 1944)
  • Performer: Anne Burr [Lady Elizabeth Randall]
PlayComedyOriginal
Lovers and Friends (Nov 29, 1943 - Apr 22, 1944)
  • Performer: Anne Burr [Martha Jones]
PlayOriginal
Dark Eyes (Jan 14, 1943 - Jul 31, 1943)
  • Performer: Anne Burr [Helen Field]
PlayComedyOriginal
Native Son (Oct 23, 1942 - Jan 02, 1943)
  • Also Starring: Anne Burr [Mary Dalton]
PlayDramaRevival
Plan M (Feb 20, 1942 - Feb 23, 1942)
  • Performer: Anne Burr [Marjorie Barr]
PlayOriginal
Native Son (Mar 24, 1941 - Jun 28, 1941)
  • Performer: Anne Burr [Mary Dalton]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Anne Burr and
are credited together
are credited together