Gender
Female
Born
Aug 09, 1912
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Died
Mar 13, 2009
Oslo, NORWAY
Performer
Also Known As
Anne Wiggins Brown [Birthname]
Porgy and Bess (Jan 22, 1942 - Sep 26, 1942)
  • Performer: Anne Brown [Bess]
MusicalOperaRevival
Mamba's Daughters (Mar 23, 1940 - Apr 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Anne Brown ["Lonesome Walls" Singer]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mamba's Daughters (Jan 03, 1939 - May 1939)
  • Performer: Anne Brown [Gardenia]
PlayDramaOriginal
Pins and Needles (Nov 27, 1937 - Jun 22, 1940)
  • Performer: Anne Brown [Prize Winner, Performer, Invited Guest, Miss Beamish, Mrs. Clubhouse, Mrs. Dalyrymple III]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Porgy and Bess (Oct 10, 1935 - Jan 25, 1936)
  • Starring: Anne Wiggins Brown [Bess]
MusicalOperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Anne Brown and
are credited together
are credited together