Gender
Female
Born
Jan 22, 1909
Valley City, North Dakota, USA
Died
Mar 15, 2001
Ketchum, Idaho, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Harriette Lake [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Roger Pryor (1936 - 1942) divorced
Wife of
Robert Sterling (1943 - 1949) divorced
Faithfully Yours (Oct 18, 1951 - Dec 15, 1951)
  • Performer: Ann Sothern [Vivian Harding]
PlayComedyOriginal
Of Thee I Sing (May 15, 1933 - Jun 10, 1933)
  • Performer: Harriette Lake [Mary Turner]
MusicalComedyRevival
Everybody's Welcome (Oct 13, 1931 - Feb 13, 1932)
  • Performer: Harriette Lake [Ann Cathway]
MusicalComedyOriginal
America's Sweetheart (Feb 10, 1931 - Jun 06, 1931)
  • Performer: Harriette Lake [Geraldine March]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Smiles (Nov 18, 1930 - Jan 10, 1931)
  • Performer: Harriette Lake
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ann Sothern and
are credited together
are credited together