Gender
Female
Born
Apr 12, 1923
Chireno, Texas, USA
Died
Jan 22, 2004
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Johnnie Lucille Ann Collier [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Reese Milner (1946 - ?) divorced
Wife of
Bill Moss (1958 - 1961) divorced
Wife of
Arthur Cameron (divorced)
Sugar Babies (Oct 08, 1979 - Aug 28, 1982)
  • Starring: Ann Miller [Ann]
MusicalRevue Comedy BurlesqueOriginal
Mame (May 24, 1966 - Jan 03, 1970)
  • Starring: Ann Miller
    • Mame Dennis - Replacement (May 26, 1969 - Jan 03, 1970)
MusicalComedyOriginal
George White's Scandals [1939] (Aug 28, 1939 - Dec 09, 1939)
  • Performer: Ann Miller
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sugar Babies (Nov 08, 1982 - Apr 20, 1986)
  • Starring: Ann Miller [Ann]
MusicalRevue Comedy BurlesqueOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Musical

1980 | Nominee  | Sugar Babies
Starring: Ann Miller

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actress in a Musical

1980 | Nominee  | Sugar Babies
Starring: Ann Miller

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ann Miller and
are credited together
are credited together