Gender
Female
Born
Apr 12, 1920
Montreal, Quebec, CANADA
Performer
Also Known As
Anita Kert [Birthname]
Relations
Sister of
Larry Kert
  • CREDITS
    Flower Drum Song (Dec 01, 1958 - May 07, 1960)
    • Performer: Anita Ellis [Night Club Singer]
    • Understudy: Anita Ellis [Linda Low, Helen Chao]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Maggie (Feb 18, 1953 - Feb 21, 1953)
    • Understudy: Anita Ellis [Maggie Wylie]
    MusicalOriginal
Flower Drum Song (Dec 01, 1958 - May 07, 1960)
  • Performer: Anita Ellis [Night Club Singer]
  • Understudy: Anita Ellis [Linda Low, Helen Chao]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Maggie (Feb 18, 1953 - Feb 21, 1953)
  • Understudy: Anita Ellis [Maggie Wylie]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Anita Ellis and
are credited together
are credited together