Gender
Female
Born
1893
Sioux City, Iowa, USA
Died
Feb 07, 1951
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Angela Jacob
Take It as It Comes (Feb 10, 1944 - Feb 23, 1944)
  • Performer: Angela Jacob [Elfreda]
PlayOriginal
Be So Kindly (Feb 08, 1937 - Feb 1937)
  • Performer: Angela Jacobs [Mrs. Kadan]
PlayComedyOriginal
Spring Song (Oct 01, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: Angela Jacobs [Bessie]
PlayOriginal
Counsellor-at-Law (Sep 12, 1932 - May 27, 1933)
  • Performer: Angela Jacobs [Goldie Rindskopf]
PlayDramaRevival
Counsellor-at-Law (Nov 06, 1931 - Jul 06, 1932)
  • Performer: Angela Jacobs [Goldie Rindskopf]
PlayDramaOriginal
Bad Girl (Oct 02, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Performer: Angela Jacobs [Mrs. Lensky]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Broken Chain (Feb 19, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Performer: Angela Jacobs [Shifra]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Merry Malones (Sep 26, 1927 - Apr 28, 1928)
  • Performer: Angela Jacobs [Mrs. Rosinsky]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Head or Tail (Nov 09, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Angela Jacob [Marie, Martha]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Comedienne (Oct 21, 1924 - Nov 1924)
  • Performer: Angela Jacobs [Louise]
PlayOriginal
The Strong (Feb 26, 1924 - Feb 27, 1924)
  • Performer: Angela Jacobs [Marie]
PlayDramaOriginal
Uptown West (Apr 03, 1923 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: Angela Jacobs [Mrs. Golfarb]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Angela Jacobs and
are credited together
are credited together