Gender
Male
Born
circa 1874
Died
Aug 11, 1955
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Andrew Sterling
Tintypes (Oct 23, 1980 - Jan 11, 1981)
  • Featuring songs by Andrew Sterling
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1921 (Jun 21, 1921 - Oct 01, 1921)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Andrew Sterling
MusicalRevueOriginal
Silks and Satins (Jul 15, 1920 - Sep 04, 1920)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Andrew Sterling
MusicalRevueOriginal
Frivolities of 1920 (Jan 08, 1920 - Feb 28, 1920)
  • Featuring songs by Andrew B. Sterling
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Andrew B. Sterling
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Greenwich Village Follies [1919] (Jul 15, 1919 - Jan 31, 1920)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Andrew B. Sterling
MusicalRevueOriginal
Judy Forgot (Oct 06, 1910 - Nov 12, 1910)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Andrew B. Sterling
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Dairymaids (Aug 26, 1907 - Nov 16, 1907)
  • Featuring "Oh, Mr. Brown" by Andrew B. Sterling
MusicalFarce PlayOriginal
Paris By Night (Jul 02, 1904 - Sep 1905)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Andrew B. Sterling
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Andrew B. Sterling and
are credited together
are credited together