Gender
Male
Born
Apr 06, 1929
Berlin, GERMANY
Died
Feb 28, 2019
Composer
Also Known As
André Previn
Relations
Husband of
Mia Farrow (1970 - 1978) divorced
Coco (Dec 18, 1969 - Oct 03, 1970)
  • Music by André Previn
MusicalOriginal
A Party with Betty Comden & Adolph Green (Dec 23, 1958 - May 23, 1959)
  • Featuring songs by André Previn
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
Coco (Jan 11, 1971 - Jun 26, 1971)
  • Music by André Previn
MusicalOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Musical

1970 | Nominee  | Coco
Music by André Previn

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where André Prewin and
are credited together
are credited together