Gender
Male
Born
Apr 06, 1929
Berlin, GERMANY
Died
Feb 28, 2019
Composer
Also Known As
André Prewin [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Mia Farrow (1970 - 1978) divorced
Coco (Dec 18, 1969 - Oct 03, 1970)
  • Music by André Previn
MusicalOriginal
A Party with Betty Comden & Adolph Green (Dec 23, 1958 - May 23, 1959)
  • Featuring songs by André Previn
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Musical

1970 | Nominee  | Coco
Music by André Previn

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where André Previn and
are credited together
are credited together