Gender
Female
Born
Mar 23, 1957
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Amanda Michael Plummer
Relations
Daughter of
Tammy Grimes
Daughter of
Christopher Plummer
Goddaughter of
Michael Learned
Pygmalion (Apr 26, 1987 - Aug 02, 1987)
  • Starring: Amanda Plummer [Eliza Doolittle]
PlayComedyRevival
You Never Can Tell (Oct 09, 1986 - Jan 25, 1987)
  • Starring: Amanda Plummer [Dolly Clandon]
PlayComedyRevival
The Glass Menagerie (Dec 01, 1983 - Feb 19, 1984)
  • Also Starring: Amanda Plummer [The Daughter]
PlayDramaRevival
Agnes of God (Mar 30, 1982 - Sep 04, 1983)
  • Performer: Amanda Plummer
    • Agnes - (Mar 19, 1982 - Jan 01, 1983)
PlayDramaOriginal
A Taste of Honey (Jun 24, 1981 - Nov 08, 1981)
  • Starring: Amanda Plummer [Josephine]
PlayRevival
The Exonerated (Oct 07, 2003 - Apr 11, 2004)
  • Starring: Amanda Plummer
    • Sunny Jacobs - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Play

1987 | Nominee  | Pygmalion
Starring: Amanda Plummer
 

Best Actress in a Play

1982 | Nominee  | A Taste of Honey
Starring: Amanda Plummer

Best Featured Actress in a Play

1982 | Winner  | Agnes of God
Performer: Amanda Plummer

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play

1982 | Winner  | Agnes of God
Performer: Amanda Plummer
 

Outstanding Actress in a Play

1981 | Nominee  | A Taste of Honey
Starring: Amanda Plummer

Theatre World

Award

1981 | Recipient  | A Taste of Honey
Starring: Amanda Plummer

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Amanda Plummer and
are credited together
are credited together