Gender
Female
Born
Jun 01, 1935
Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Alyce E. Webb
Alyce Elizabeth Webb
You Can't Take It With You (Apr 04, 1983 - Jan 01, 1984)
  • Understudy: Alyce Webb [Rheba]
PlayComedy FarceRevival
Raisin (Oct 18, 1973 - Dec 07, 1975)
  • Performer: Alyce Elizabeth Webb
    • Pastor's Wife - Replacement
    • People of the Southside - Replacement
  • Understudy: Alyce Elizabeth Webb
    • Lena Younger - Replacement
    • Mrs. Johnson - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
A Streetcar Named Desire (Oct 01, 1973 - Nov 18, 1973)
  • Understudy: Alyce E. Webb [Mexican Woman, Nurse]
PlayDramaRevival
A Streetcar Named Desire (Apr 26, 1973 - Jul 29, 1973)
  • Performer: Alyce E. Webb [Habitué of the Quarter]
  • Understudy: Alyce E. Webb [Woman]
PlayDramaRevival
Lost in the Stars (Apr 18, 1972 - May 21, 1972)
  • Performer: Alyce Elizabeth Webb [Mrs. M'kize]
MusicalTragedyRevival
The Grass Harp (Nov 02, 1971 - Nov 06, 1971)
  • Standby: Alyce Webb [Catherine Creek]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Purlie (Mar 15, 1970 - Nov 06, 1971)
  • Performer: Alyce Webb [Singer]
  • Understudy: Alyce Webb [Missy, Idella]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Wrong Way Light Bulb (Mar 04, 1969 - Mar 08, 1969)
  • Understudy: Alyce Webb [Mrs. Devereaux]
PlayOriginal
Hello, Dolly! (Jan 16, 1964 - Dec 27, 1970)
  • Performer: Alyce Webb
    • Ernestina - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Finian's Rainbow (May 23, 1960 - Jun 01, 1960)
  • Performer: Alyce Elizabeth Webb [Singer]
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alyce Webb and
are credited together
are credited together