Gender
Female
Born
Dec 01, 1926
Grand Mere, Quebec, CANADA
Died
May 21, 2018
North Bend, Washington, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Allyn Ann McLerie
Relations
Wife of
Adolph Green (1945 - 1953) divorced
Wife of
George Gaynes (1953 - 2016) his death
The Beast in Me (May 14, 1963 - May 18, 1963)
  • Performer: Allyn Ann McLerie [Mrs. Parrot, Frog, Wolfess, Nymph, Pouncetta, Mother Moth, Cigarette Girl, Congregation]
MusicalRevueOriginal
West Side Story (Apr 27, 1960 - Dec 10, 1960)
  • Also Starring: Allyn Ann McLerie [Anita]
MusicalDramaRevival
Redhead (Feb 05, 1959 - Mar 19, 1960)
  • Understudy: Allyn Ann McLerie [Essie Whimple]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Time Limit! (Jan 24, 1956 - May 12, 1956)
  • Performer: Allyn McLerie [WAC Corporal Jean Evans]
PlayDramaOriginal
Where's Charley? (Jan 29, 1951 - Mar 10, 1951)
  • Performer: Allyn McLerie [Amy Spettigue]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • Performer: Allyn McLerie [Monique DuPont]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Where's Charley? (Oct 11, 1948 - Sep 09, 1950)
  • Also Starring: Allyn Ann McLerie [Amy Spettigue]
  • Also Starring: Allyn McLerie
    • Amy Spettigue - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
On the Town (Dec 28, 1944 - Feb 02, 1946)
  • Performer: Allyn Ann McLerie
    • Dance Ensemble - (Dec 28, 1944 - Dec 01, 1945)
    • 2nd Ballet Girl - (Dec 28, 1944 - Dec 01, 1945)
    • Doll Girl - (Dec 28, 1944 - Dec 01, 1945)
  • Starring: Allyn McLerie
    • Ivy Smith - Replacement (Dec 03, 1945 - Feb 02, 1946)
MusicalComedyOriginal
One Touch of Venus (Oct 07, 1943 - Feb 10, 1945)
  • Performer: Allyn Ann McLerie [Dancing Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Theatre World

Award

1949 | Recipient  | Where's Charley?
Also Starring: Allyn Ann McLerie

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Allyn McLerie and
are credited together
are credited together