Gender
Male
Born
Jul 21, 1901
Milford, Connecticut, USA
Died
Jan 21, 1981
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Allyn Morgan Joslyn
Collector's Item (Feb 08, 1952 - Feb 09, 1952)
  • Performer: Allyn Morgan Joslyn [Adrian Van Dyck]
PlayComedyOriginal
Arsenic and Old Lace (Jan 10, 1941 - Jun 17, 1944)
  • Performer: Allan Joslyn [Mortimer Brewster]
PlayComedyOriginal
All That Glitters (Jan 19, 1938 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Allyn Morgan Joslyn [Morgan (Muggy) Williams]
PlayComedyOriginal
Boy Meets Girl (Nov 27, 1935 - Jul 1937)
  • Performer: Allyn Morgan Joslyn [Robert Law]
PlayComedyOriginal
Troilus and Cressida (Jun 06, 1932 - Jun 13, 1932)
  • Performer: Allyn Morgan Joslyn [Diomedes]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Vermont (Jan 07, 1929 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: Allyn Morgan Joslyn [James Belden]
PlayOriginal
One For All (May 13, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Allyn Morgan Joslyn [Eric Brent]
PlayOriginal
A Lady in Love (Feb 21, 1927 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: Allyn Morgan Joslyn [Constant]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Mystery Man (Jan 26, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: Allyn Morgan Joslyn [Philip Jones]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Head or Tail (Nov 09, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Allyn Morgan Joslyn [Edwin Paris, Bubus]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Moon is a Gong (Mar 12, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: Allyn Morgan Joslyn [Tom]
PlayOriginal
The Firebrand (Oct 15, 1924 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Allyn Morgan Joslyn [Polverino]
PlayComedyOriginal
Man and the Masses (Apr 14, 1924 - Jun 1924)
  • Performer: Allyn Morgan Joslyn [Second Working Man]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Scaramouche (Oct 24, 1923 - Dec 1923)
  • Performer: Allyn Morgan Joslyn [Harlequin]
PlayRomanceOriginal
Sandro Botticelli (Mar 26, 1923 - Apr 1923)
  • Performer: Allyn Morgan Joslyn [Lorenzo di Pier Francesco]
PlayDrama RomanceOriginal
Johannes Kreisler (Dec 20, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Performer: Allan Joslyn [Cuno]
PlayFantasy MelodramaOriginal
From Morn to Midnight (Jun 26, 1922 - Jul 1922)
  • Performer: Allyn Morgan Joslyn [Muffled Gentleman, Second Guest]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
From Morn to Midnight (May 14, 1922 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Allyn Morgan Joslyn [Muffled Gentleman, Second Guest]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
The Greenwich Village Follies of 1920 (Aug 30, 1920 - Mar 05, 1921)
  • Performer: Allan Joslyn
MusicalRevueOriginal
Fiddlers Three (Sep 03, 1918 - Nov 16, 1918)
  • Performer: Allan Joslyn [Ensemble]
MusicalOperettaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Allan Joslyn and
are credited together
are credited together