Gender
Female
Born
May 14, 1951
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Alexandra Korey
Fiddler on the Roof (Dec 20, 2015 - Dec 31, 2016)
  • Performer: Alix Korey [Yente]
MusicalComedyDramaRevival
All Shook Up (Mar 24, 2005 - Sep 25, 2005)
  • Starring: Alix Korey [Mayor Matilda Hyde]
MusicalOriginal
45 Seconds From Broadway (Nov 11, 2001 - Jan 13, 2002)
  • Performer: Alix Korey [Arleen]
PlayComedyOriginal
An Evening with Jerry Herman (Jul 28, 1998 - Aug 23, 1998)
  • Standby: Alix Korey [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Triumph of Love (Oct 23, 1997 - Jan 04, 1998)
  • Performer: Alix Korey
    • Hesione - Replacement
  • Understudy: Alix Korey
    • Hesione - Replacement
    • Corine - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Chicago (Nov 14, 1996 - Present)
  • Performer: Alix Korey
    • Matron - Replacement (Mar 14, 2002 - ?)
MusicalComedyRevival
Ain't Broadway Grand (Apr 18, 1993 - May 09, 1993)
  • Performer: Alix Korey [Harriet Popkin]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Pirates of Penzance (Jan 08, 1981 - Nov 28, 1982)
  • Also Starring: Alexandra Korey [Edith]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Hello, Dolly! (Mar 05, 1978 - Jul 09, 1978)
  • Performer: Alexandra Korey [Minnie Fay]
MusicalComedyRevival
Show Boat (Jun 10, 1982 - Apr 16, 1983)
  • Also Starring: Alexandra Korey [Ellie]
MusicalDramaRevival
Hello, Dolly! (Jun 23, 1977 - Dec 31, 1978)
  • Also Starring: Alexandra Korey [Minnie Fay]
MusicalComedyRevival

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical

2004 | Nominee
Alix Korey (for "Listen to My Heart")
 

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical

2000 | Nominee
Alix Korey (for "The Wild Party" (MTC))

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alix Korey and
are credited together
are credited together