Gender
Male
Born
circa 1865
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Nov 16, 1936
New York, New York, USA
Composer Producer Director Lyricist Musical Director
Also Known As
A. E. Aarons
Twenty-five Dollars an Hour (May 10, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Produced by Alfred E. Aarons
PlayComedyOriginal
The Girl Outside (Oct 24, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Produced by Alfred E. Aarons
PlayOriginal
Headquarters (Dec 04, 1929 - Dec 1929)
  • Produced by Alfred E. Aarons
PlayMelodramaOriginal
My Princess (Oct 06, 1927 - Oct 22, 1927)
  • Produced by Alfred E. Aarons
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Magnolia (Aug 27, 1923 - Oct 1923)
  • Produced by Alfred E. Aarons
PlayComedyOriginal
The Drums of Jeopardy (May 29, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Produced by Alfred E. Aarons
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
La, La, Lucille (May 26, 1919 - Oct 11, 1919)
  • Produced by Alfred E. Aarons
MusicalFarceOriginal
The Deacon and the Lady (Oct 04, 1910 - Oct 15, 1910)
  • Produced by Alfred E. Aarons
  • Music by Alfred E. Aarons
  • Directed by Alfred E. Aarons
MusicalOriginal
His Honor the Mayor (Nov 25, 1907 - Dec 07, 1907)
  • Produced by Alfred E. Aarons
  • Music by Alfred E. Aarons
MusicalComedyRevival
His Honor the Mayor (Jun 03, 1907 - Jun 15, 1907)
  • Produced by Alfred E. Aarons
  • Music by Alfred E. Aarons
MusicalComedyRevival
His Honor the Mayor (Sep 17, 1906 - Sep 29, 1906)
  • Produced by Alfred E. Aarons
  • Music by Alfred E. Aarons
  • Lyrics by Alfred E. Aarons
MusicalComedyRevival
His Honor the Mayor (May 28, 1906 - Aug 25, 1906)
  • Produced by Alfred E. Aarons
  • Music by Alfred E. Aarons
MusicalComedyOriginal
A China Doll (Nov 19, 1904 - Dec 03, 1904)
  • Music by Alfred E. Aarons
  • Musical Director: Alfred E. Aarons
MusicalOriginal
The Knickerbocker Girl (Jun 15, 1903 - Jun 27, 1903)
  • Music by Alfred E. Aarons
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Ladies Paradise (Sep 16, 1901 - Sep 28, 1901)
  • Produced by Alfred E. Aarons
  • Featuring songs by Alfred E. Aarons
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
The Military Maid (Oct 08, 1900 - Oct 13, 1900)
  • Produced by Alfred E. Aarons
  • Music by Alfred E. Aarons
MusicalFarceOriginal
Mam'selle 'Awkins (Feb 26, 1900 - Mar 31, 1900)
  • Produced by Alfred E. Aarons
  • Music by Alfred E. Aarons
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alfred E. Aarons and
are credited together
are credited together