Gender
Male
Born
circa 1933
Geneva, New York, USA
Died
Feb 14, 2007
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Al De Sio
Al DeSio
Coco (Dec 18, 1969 - Oct 03, 1970)
  • Performer: Al De Sio [Armand]
MusicalOriginal
Zorba (Nov 16, 1968 - Aug 09, 1969)
  • Performer: Al De Sio [Mimiko]
MusicalOriginal
I'm Solomon (Apr 23, 1968 - Apr 27, 1968)
  • Performer: Al De Sio [Ali, Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal
West Side Story (Apr 08, 1964 - May 03, 1964)
  • Understudy: Al DeSio [Action]
MusicalDramaRevival
She Loves Me (Apr 23, 1963 - Jan 11, 1964)
  • Performer: Al De Sio [Busboy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Kean (Nov 02, 1961 - Jan 20, 1962)
  • Also Starring: Alfred De Sio [Christie]
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
Donnybrook! (May 18, 1961 - Jul 15, 1961)
  • Performer: Alfred De Sio [Gavin Collins]
MusicalComedyOriginal
West Side Story (Apr 27, 1960 - Dec 10, 1960)
  • Performer: Al De Sio
    • Snowboy - Replacement
  • Understudy: Al De Sio
    • Action - Replacement
MusicalDramaRevival
West Side Story (Sep 26, 1957 - Jun 27, 1959)
  • Performer: Al De Sio
    • Luis -
    • A-Rab - Replacement
  • Understudy: Al De Sio
    • A-Rab -
    • Baby John -
    • Tony - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alfred De Sio and
are credited together
are credited together