Gender
Male
Born
Sep 18, 1915
New York, New York, USA
Died
Apr 18, 1996
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Renato Cibelli
Relations
Husband of
Harriet Slaughter (1976 - 1996) his death
Son of
Alfred J. Cibelli (opera singer)
  • CREDITS
    Macbeth (Jan 28, 1982 - Feb 14, 1982)
    • Performer: Renato Cibelli [Old Man]
    • Understudy: Renato Cibelli [Duncan]
    PlayTragedyRevival
    Man of La Mancha (Sep 15, 1977 - Dec 31, 1977)
    • Understudy: Renato Cibelli [The Innkeeper]
    • Also Starring: Renato Cibelli [Captain of the Inquisition]
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Man of La Mancha (Jun 22, 1972 - Oct 21, 1972)
    • Understudy: Renato Cibelli [Don Quixote (Cervantes), Dr. Carrasco]
    • Also Starring: Renato Cibelli [Captain of the Inquisition]
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Renato Cibelli
    • Performer: Renato Cibelli
      • Captain of the Inquisition -
      • Dr. Carrasco - Replacement
    • Understudy: Renato Cibelli
      • Dr. Carrasco -
      • Pedro -
      • Don Quixote (Cervantes) - Replacement
      • The Innkeeper - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Milk and Honey (Oct 10, 1961 - Jan 26, 1963)
    • Performer: Renato Cibelli [Cafe Arab, Ensemble]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Happiest Girl in the World (Apr 03, 1961 - Jun 24, 1961)
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Renato Cibelli
    • Understudy: Renato Cibelli [2d Minister, Jupiter]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Happy Hunting (Dec 06, 1956 - Nov 30, 1957)
    • Also Starring: Renato Cibelli [Count Carlos]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Oklahoma! (Aug 31, 1953 - Oct 03, 1953)
    • Performer: Alfred Cibelli, Jr. [Jud Fry]
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Man of La Mancha (Jan 03, 1978 - Dec 02, 1979)
    • Performer: Renato Cibelli
      • Captain of the Inquisition -
      • The Housekeeper - Additional
    • Understudy: Renato Cibelli [The Innkeeper, Dr. Carrasco]
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Milk and Honey (Jan 29, 1963 - Sep 14, 1963)
    • Assistant Stage Manager: Renato Cibelli
    • Performer: Renato Cibelli [Cafe Arab, Ensemble]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The King and I (Mar 23, 1954 - Dec 17, 1955)
    • Performer: Alfred Cibelli, Jr.
      • The Kralahome - Replacement
    • Understudy: Alfred Cibelli, Jr.
      • The Kralahome - Replacement
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Macbeth (Jan 28, 1982 - Feb 14, 1982)
  • Performer: Renato Cibelli [Old Man]
  • Understudy: Renato Cibelli [Duncan]
PlayTragedyRevival
Man of La Mancha (Sep 15, 1977 - Dec 31, 1977)
  • Understudy: Renato Cibelli [The Innkeeper]
  • Also Starring: Renato Cibelli [Captain of the Inquisition]
MusicalDramaRevival
Man of La Mancha (Jun 22, 1972 - Oct 21, 1972)
  • Understudy: Renato Cibelli [Don Quixote (Cervantes), Dr. Carrasco]
  • Also Starring: Renato Cibelli [Captain of the Inquisition]
MusicalDramaRevival
Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Renato Cibelli
  • Performer: Renato Cibelli
    • Captain of the Inquisition -
    • Dr. Carrasco - Replacement
  • Understudy: Renato Cibelli
    • Dr. Carrasco -
    • Pedro -
    • Don Quixote (Cervantes) - Replacement
    • The Innkeeper - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Milk and Honey (Oct 10, 1961 - Jan 26, 1963)
  • Performer: Renato Cibelli [Cafe Arab, Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Happiest Girl in the World (Apr 03, 1961 - Jun 24, 1961)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Renato Cibelli
  • Understudy: Renato Cibelli [2d Minister, Jupiter]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Happy Hunting (Dec 06, 1956 - Nov 30, 1957)
  • Also Starring: Renato Cibelli [Count Carlos]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Oklahoma! (Aug 31, 1953 - Oct 03, 1953)
  • Performer: Alfred Cibelli, Jr. [Jud Fry]
MusicalComedyRevival
Man of La Mancha (Jan 03, 1978 - Dec 02, 1979)
  • Performer: Renato Cibelli
    • Captain of the Inquisition -
    • The Housekeeper - Additional
  • Understudy: Renato Cibelli [The Innkeeper, Dr. Carrasco]
MusicalDramaRevival
Milk and Honey (Jan 29, 1963 - Sep 14, 1963)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Renato Cibelli
  • Performer: Renato Cibelli [Cafe Arab, Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The King and I (Mar 23, 1954 - Dec 17, 1955)
  • Performer: Alfred Cibelli, Jr.
    • The Kralahome - Replacement
  • Understudy: Alfred Cibelli, Jr.
    • The Kralahome - Replacement
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alfred Cibelli, Jr. and
are credited together
are credited together