Gender
Male
Born
circa 1859
London, ENGLAND
Died
Mar 06, 1937
Forest Hills, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Alf T. Helton
Alfred Helton
Relations
Father of
Percy Helton
Victoria Regina (Aug 31, 1936 - Jun 1937)
  • Performer: Alfred Helton [A Footman]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Victoria Regina (Dec 26, 1935 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Alfred Helton [A Footman]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Living Dangerously (Jan 12, 1935 - Jan 19, 1935)
  • Performer: Alf Helton [Edward Tottenham]
PlayDramaOriginal
Lost Horizons (Oct 15, 1934 - Dec 01, 1934)
  • Performer: Alf Helton [Dobbs]
PlayFantasyOriginal
Hotel Alimony (Jan 29, 1934 - Feb 1934)
  • Performer: Alf Helton [Mike]
PlayComedyOriginal
Back Fire (Jun 13, 1932 - Jun 1932)
  • Performer: Alf Helton [Doctor Norris]
PlayOriginal
The Great Barrington (Feb 19, 1931 - Mar 1931)
  • Performer: Alf Helton [Bishop]
PlayComedyOriginal
First Night (Nov 26, 1930 - Feb 1931)
  • Performer: Alf Helton [Barnes]
PlayDramaOriginal
Topaze (Feb 12, 1930 - Aug 1930)
  • Performer: Alf Helton [An Old Man]
PlayComedyOriginal
Crashing Through (Oct 29, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Alf Helton [Phillpots]
PlayOriginal
Trapped (Sep 11, 1928 - Sep 1928)
  • Performer: Alf Helton [James]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
A Lady in Love (Feb 21, 1927 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: Alf Helton [Snivel]
PlayComedyOriginal
Port O' London (Feb 09, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: Alf Helton [Alf Tibetts]
PlayOriginal
A Bit of Love (May 12, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Alf Helton [Burlacombe]
PlayDramaOriginal
Little Old New York (Sep 08, 1920 - Jun 1921)
  • Performer: Alf T. Helton [Michael O'Day]
PlayComedyOriginal
An Ideal Husband (Sep 16, 1918 - Nov 1918)
  • Performer: Alfred Helton [Mason]
PlayComedyRevival
Anthony in Wonderland (Oct 23, 1917 - Oct 1917)
  • Performer: Alfred Helton
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alf Helton and
are credited together
are credited together