Gender
Female
Born
circa 1960
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Alexandra Gersten-Vassilaros
Relations
Niece of
Bernard Gersten
Niece of
Cora Cahan
Comments
Co-author, with Theresa Rebeck, of "Omnium Gatherum"
My Thing Of Love (May 03, 1995 - May 14, 1995)
  • Written by Alexandra Gersten
PlayOriginal
Alone Together (Oct 21, 1984 - Jan 12, 1985)
  • Performer: Alexandra Gersten [Janie Johnson]
PlayOriginal

Pulitzer Prize

 

for Drama

2004 | Nominee
Alexandra Gersten-Vassilaros (for "Omnium Gatherum")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alexandra Gersten and
are credited together
are credited together