Gender
Male
Born
circa 1866
Died
Dec 14, 1939
Performer
Also Known As
Alec F. Frank
Alexander F. Frank
A Point of Honor (Feb 11, 1937 - Feb 1937)
  • Performer: Alexander F. Frank [Edward Shippen]
PlayComedyOriginal
Parnell (May 04, 1936 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank [Gladstone]
PlayDramaRevival
Parnell (Nov 11, 1935 - Feb 1936)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank [Gladstone]
PlayOriginal
Allure (Oct 29, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank [Barton]
PlayDramaOriginal
Richard of Bordeaux (Feb 14, 1934 - Mar 19, 1934)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank [Duke of York]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Absent Father (Oct 17, 1932 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank [Riggs]
PlayOriginal
Waterloo Bridge (Jan 06, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank [A Sergeant Major]
PlayDramaOriginal
Sakura (Dec 25, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Alexander F. Frank [Robert Carlton]
PlayOriginal
The Royal Box (Nov 20, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Alexander F. Frank [Davis]
PlayComedy RomanceRevival
The Jest (Feb 04, 1926 - Apr 1926)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank [The Executioner]
PlayComedy TragedyRevival
Artists and Models [1924] (Oct 15, 1924 - May 23, 1925)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Passing Show of 1922 (Sep 20, 1922 - Dec 02, 1922)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Jest (Apr 09, 1919 - Jun 14, 1919)
  • Performer: Alexander F. Frank [The Executioner]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
He Didn't Want to Do It (Aug 20, 1918 - Sep 07, 1918)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank [Manager of the Hotel]
MusicalOriginal
Oh, Look! (Mar 07, 1918 - May 04, 1918)
  • Performer: Alexander F. Frank [James E. Morgan]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Indiscretion of Truth (Dec 03, 1912 - Dec 1912)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank
PlayOriginal
The Speckled Band (Nov 21, 1910 - Dec 1910)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank
PlayOriginal
In the Long Run (Dec 03, 1909 - Dec 03, 1909)
  • Performer: Alexander F. Frank
PlayOriginal
Idols (Nov 01, 1909 - Nov 1909)
  • Performer: Alexander F. Frank
PlayOriginal
Carmen (Feb 08, 1908 - Mar 01, 1908)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank
PlayRevival
The Awakening (Feb 08, 1908 - Mar 01, 1908)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank
PlayOriginal
Adrienne Lecouveur (Feb 08, 1908 - Mar 01, 1908)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank
PlayRevival
The Enigma (Feb 08, 1908 - Mar 01, 1908)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank
PlayOriginal
Sapho (Feb 08, 1908 - Mar 01, 1908)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank
PlayRevival
Magda (Feb 08, 1908 - Mar 01, 1908)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank
PlayRevival
I Pagliacci (Feb 08, 1908 - Mar 01, 1908)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank
PlayOriginal
Camille (Feb 08, 1908 - Mar 01, 1908)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank
PlayDramaRevival
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray (Feb 08, 1908 - Mar 01, 1908)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank
PlayRevival
Dr. Wake's Patient (Nov 19, 1907 - Nov 19, 1907)
  • Performer: Alexander F. Frank
PlayOriginal
Man and His Angel (Sep 18, 1906 - Sep 1906)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank
PlayDramaOriginal
My Milliner's Bill / Marietta / The Hour Glass (Apr 07, 1904 - Apr 07, 1904)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank
PlayOne ActOriginal
Beaucaire (Dec 02, 1901 - Jan 1902)
  • Performer: Alexander Frank
PlayComedyOriginal
Richard Savage (Feb 04, 1901 - Feb 1901)
  • Performer: Alec F. Frank
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alexander Frank and
are credited together
are credited together