Gender
Male
Born
Jun 09, 1916
Clearfield, Pennsylvania, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Alexander Reed
First Monday in October (Oct 03, 1978 - Dec 09, 1978)
  • Performer: Alexander Reed [Associate Justice Ambrose Quincy]
  • Understudy: Alexander Reed [Associate Justice Harold Webb, Blake]
PlayOriginal
The Skin of Our Teeth (Sep 09, 1975 - Sep 13, 1975)
  • Performer: Alexander Reed [Announcer, Professor, Conveener, Mr. Tremayne]
  • Understudy: Alexander Reed [Mr. Antrobus]
PlayComedyRevival
Jumpers (Apr 22, 1974 - Jun 01, 1974)
  • Standby: Alex Reed [Crouch, Bones]
PlayFarceOriginal
The Jockey Club Stakes (Jan 24, 1973 - Mar 24, 1973)
  • Standby: Alexander Reed [Lord Coverly de Beaumont, Col. Sir Robert Richardson, Sir Dymock Blackburn, Q. C.]
PlayOriginal
Lost in the Stars (Apr 18, 1972 - May 21, 1972)
  • Performer: Alexander Reed [Burton]
  • Understudy: Alex Reed [Eland]
MusicalTragedyRevival
Hostile Witness (Feb 17, 1966 - Jul 02, 1966)
  • Performer: Alex Reed [Spectator and Court Personnel]
  • Understudy: Alex Reed [Charles Milburn, Superintendent Eley]
PlayOriginal
The Physicists (Oct 13, 1964 - Nov 28, 1964)
  • Performer: Alex Reed [Police Doctor]
  • Understudy: Alex Reed [Oskar Rose]
PlayOriginal
A Man for All Seasons (Nov 22, 1961 - Jun 01, 1963)
  • Understudy: Alex Reed
    • Sir Thomas More - Replacement
    • Thomas Cranmer - Replacement
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alex Reed and
are credited together
are credited together