Gender
Male
Born
Jan 20, 1916
Ossining, New York, USA
Died
Jul 29, 2001
Montecito, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Alexander Nicol
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Mar 24, 1955 - Nov 17, 1956)
  • Also Starring: Alex Nicol
    • Brick - Replacement (Jul 30, 1956 - Nov 17, 1956)
    • Brick - Replacement (Oct 31, 1955 - Jun 23, 1956)
PlayDramaOriginal
South Pacific (Apr 07, 1949 - Jan 16, 1954)
  • Performer: Alex Nicol
    • Ensemble - (Apr 07, 1949 - May 14, 1949)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Forward the Heart (Jan 28, 1949 - Feb 12, 1949)
  • Understudy: Alex Nicol [David Gibbs]
PlayDramaOriginal
Sundown Beach (Sep 07, 1948 - Sep 11, 1948)
  • Performer: Alex Nicol [1st Airforce Pilot]
PlayOriginal
Mister Roberts (Feb 18, 1948 - Jan 06, 1951)
  • Performer: Alex Nicol
    • Mannion - Replacement (May 16, 1949 - ?)
  • Understudy: Alex Nicol
    • Lieutenant (jg) Roberts - Replacement (May 16, 1949 - ?)
PlayOriginal
Return Engagement (Nov 01, 1940 - Nov 07, 1940)
  • Performer: Alex Nicol [Eddie]
PlayOriginal
King Richard II (Apr 01, 1940 - Apr 27, 1940)
  • Performer: Alex Nicol [Ensemble]
PlayHistoryRevival
Hamlet (Dec 04, 1939 - Jan 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Alexander Nicol [Ensemble]
PlayTragedyRevival
King Henry IV, Part I (Jan 30, 1939 - Apr 01, 1939)
  • Performer: Alex Nicol [Ensemble]
PlayHistoryRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alex Nicol and
are credited together
are credited together