Gender
Male
Born
Apr 02, 1914
London, ENGLAND
Died
Aug 05, 2000
Midhurst, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Alec Guiness
Alec Guiness de Cuffe [Birthname]
Sir Alec Guinness
Dylan (Jan 18, 1964 - Sep 12, 1964)
  • Starring: Alec Guinness [Dylan Thomas]
PlayOriginal
The Cocktail Party (Jan 21, 1950 - Jan 13, 1951)
  • Starring: Alec Guinness [An Unidentified Guest]
PlayDramaOriginal
Flare Path (Dec 23, 1942 - Jan 02, 1943)
  • Performer: Alec Guinness [Flight Lieutenant Graham]
PlayOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Actor in Play

1964 | Winner  | Dylan
Starring: Alec Guinness

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alec Guinness and
are credited together
are credited together