Gender
Male
Born
Dec 03, 1908
New York, New York, USA
Died
Nov 02, 1991
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bert Whitley
The Time of Your Life (Jan 19, 1955 - Jan 30, 1955)
  • Performer: Albert Whitley [Society Gentleman]
PlayComedyRevival
Cyrano de Bergerac (Nov 11, 1953 - Nov 22, 1953)
  • Performer: Albert Whitley [Brisaille]
PlayComedyRevival
The Insect Comedy (Jun 03, 1948 - Jun 12, 1948)
  • Performer: Bert Whitley [Parasite, Wounded Man]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cyrano de Bergerac (Oct 08, 1946 - Mar 22, 1947)
  • Performer: Bert Whitley [Brisaille, Ensemble]
PlayDramaRevival
The American Way (Jan 21, 1939 - Jun 1939)
  • Performer: Albert Whitley [Ensemble]
PlaySpectacleOriginal
Lady Precious Stream (Jan 27, 1936 - Apr 1936)
  • Performer: Albert Whitley [Ma Ta]
PlayDramaOriginal
Fools Rush In (Dec 25, 1934 - Jan 04, 1935)
  • Performer: Albert Whitley
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Wind and the Rain (Feb 01, 1934 - May 1934)
  • Performer: Albert Whitley [Peter Morgan]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Albert Whitley and
are credited together
are credited together