Gender
Male
Born
Feb 12, 1903
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Died
Jul 08, 1982
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Albert Hayes
Medea (Oct 20, 1947 - May 15, 1948)
  • Performer: Albert Hecht [Creon]
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
Blow Ye Winds (Sep 23, 1937 - Oct 23, 1937)
  • Performer: Albert Hayes [George Cosden]
PlayComedyOriginal
Be So Kindly (Feb 08, 1937 - Feb 1937)
  • Performer: Albert Hayes [George Herzog]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Good Earth (Oct 17, 1932 - Dec 03, 1932)
  • Performer: Albert Hayes [A Poor Man]
PlayOriginal
Berlin (Dec 30, 1931 - Jan 1932)
  • Performer: Albert Hayes [Baron Von Robe]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Merchant of Venice (Dec 02, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Performer: Albert Hayes [Gratiano]
PlayComedyRevival
That's the Woman (Sep 03, 1930 - Sep 1930)
  • Performer: Albert Hayes [Isadore Fishbaum]
PlayOriginal
Virtue's Bed (Apr 15, 1930 - Jun 1930)
  • Performer: Albert Hayes [Donald Chamberlain]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Nice Women (Jun 10, 1929 - Aug 1929)
  • Performer: Albert Hayes [William Wells]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mr. Moneypenny (Oct 17, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Albert Hayes [David Jones]
PlayComedyOriginal
Magda (Jan 26, 1926 - Feb 1926)
  • Performer: Albert Hecht [Max]
PlayRevival
Engaged (Jun 18, 1925 - Aug 01, 1925)
  • Performer: Albert Hecht [Angus Macfarlane]
MusicalBurlesque FarceOriginal
The Blue Peter (Mar 24, 1925 - Apr 1925)
  • Performer: Albert Hecht [John, Mr. Murray]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Albert Hecht and
are credited together
are credited together