Gender
Male
Born
Dec 06, 1875
Liverpool, ENGLAND
Died
Jan 10, 1940
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Al Hart
H.M.S. Pinafore (Apr 09, 1914 - May 23, 1914)
  • Performer: Albert Hart [Dick Deadeye]
MusicalOperettaRevival
Hop o' My Thumb (Nov 26, 1913 - Jan 03, 1914)
  • Performer: Albert Hart [Ogre]
PlayPantomimeOriginal
The Girl from Montmartre (Aug 05, 1912 - Apr 1913)
  • Performer: Al Hart [General Petypon]
PlayFarce Play with musicOriginal
Mama's Baby Boy (May 25, 1912 - Jun 01, 1912)
  • Starring: Albert Hart [Professor Ivory]
MusicalFarceOriginal
Gypsy Love (Oct 17, 1911 - Nov 11, 1911)
  • Performer: Albert Hart [Moschu]
MusicalOpera RomanceOriginal
The Dollar Princess (Aug 06, 1909 - May 14, 1910)
  • Performer: Albert Hart [Tom Cowder]
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
The Merry Widow and The Devil (Nov 16, 1908 - Jan 30, 1909)
  • Starring: Albert Hart [Baron Kaughman]
MusicalOperetta PlayOriginal
The Merry Widow Burlesque (Jan 02, 1908 - May 16, 1908)
  • Starring: Albert Hart [Baron Copoff]
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
The Free Lance (Apr 16, 1906 - Jan 1907)
  • Performer: Albert Hart [Duke of Graftiana]
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
A Yankee Circus on Mars / The Raiders (Apr 12, 1905 - Dec 09, 1905)
  • Performer: Albert Hart [Signor Thunderairo]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
Fatinitza (Dec 26, 1904 - Jan 28, 1905)
  • Performer: Albert Hart
MusicalOperaRevival
A China Doll (Nov 19, 1904 - Dec 03, 1904)
  • Performer: Albert Hart [Hoochee]
MusicalOriginal
The Southerners (May 23, 1904 - Jun 25, 1904)
  • Performer: Albert Hart [Bob Rutledge]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Girl from Dixie (Dec 14, 1903 - Jan 02, 1904)
  • Performer: Albert Hart [Jack Randolph]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Blonde in Black (Jun 08, 1903 - Jul 11, 1903)
  • Performer: Albert Hart [Walker Foote]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Wild Rose (May 05, 1902 - Aug 30, 1902)
  • Performer: Albert Hart [Mahomet]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Florodora (Jan 27, 1902 - Mar 1902)
  • Performer: Albert Hart
MusicalRevival
The Supper Club (Dec 23, 1901 - Jan 25, 1902)
  • Performer: Al Hart [Ichabod Bender]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Casino Girl (Apr 08, 1901 - May 04, 1901)
  • Performer: Albert Hart
MusicalComedyRevival
The Casino Girl (Mar 19, 1900 - Jun 09, 1900)
  • Performer: Albert Hart
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Albert Hart and
are credited together
are credited together