Gender
Male
Born
circa 1898
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died
Dec 01, 1956
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Performer Choreographer Lyricist
Also Known As
Albert J. Carroll
Seven Lively Arts (Dec 07, 1944 - May 12, 1945)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [The Producer, Colonel Charteris, The Manager, The Doctor, Jeeter Lester]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Duke in Darkness (Jan 24, 1944 - Feb 12, 1944)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [The Count D'Aublaye]
PlayOriginal
The Merry Wives of Windsor (Apr 14, 1938 - Apr 16, 1938)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Slender]
PlayComedyRevival
Hamlet (Nov 10, 1936 - Dec 1936)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Osric]
PlayTragedyRevival
Americana (Oct 05, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll
MusicalRevueRevival
Ziegfeld Follies of 1931 (Jul 01, 1931 - Nov 21, 1931)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Impressionist, Jackie Jean]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Garrick Gaieties (Oct 16, 1930 - Oct 1930)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll
MusicalRevueRevival
Garrick Gaieties (Jun 04, 1930 - Oct 08, 1930)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll
MusicalRevueRevival
Grand Street Follies [1929] (May 01, 1929 - Jul 1929)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Ensemble]
MusicalRevue SatireOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1928] (May 28, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Love Nest (Dec 22, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Slim Carey]
PlayComedyOriginal
If (Oct 25, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Ali, Daoud]
PlayOriginal
Lovers and Enemies (Sep 20, 1927 - Sep 1927)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Pavel]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1927] (May 19, 1927 - Sep 24, 1927)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Albert Carroll
MusicalRevueOriginal
Lyric Drama (Apr 05, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Commedia Dell' Arte
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Arlecchino]
PlayOriginal
  • Ritornell
  • Performer: Albert Carroll
SpecialBalletOriginal
Pinwheel (Feb 07, 1927 - Feb 1927)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [The Bookkeeper]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Dybbuk (Dec 16, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Channon]
PlayDramaRevival
The Little Clay Cart (Nov 08, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [A Shampooer Who Turns Monk]
PlayDramaRevival
The Lion Tamer (Oct 07, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Vicomte des Adrets]
PlaySatireOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1926] (Jun 15, 1926 - Aug 08, 1926)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll
  • Choreographed by Albert Carroll
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Albert Carroll
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Romantic Young Lady (May 04, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Pepe]
PlayOriginal
Mixed Bill (Mar 16, 1926 - Apr 1926)
  • The Apothecary
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Volpino]
SpecialDramaOriginal
  • Kuan Yin
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [General Khang, Ming Wai]
SpecialDramaOriginal
The Dybbuk (Dec 15, 1925 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Channon]
PlayOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1925] (Jun 18, 1925 - Nov 29, 1925)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll
  • Choreographed by Albert Carroll
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Legend of the Dance (Mar 31, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [David]
SpecialOriginal
The Little Clay Cart (Dec 05, 1924 - Feb 1925)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [A Shampooer Who Turns Monk]
PlayDramaOriginal
Paolo and Francesca (Dec 02, 1924 - Dec 1924)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Luigi]
PlayDrama PoemRevival
Grand Street Follies [1924] (May 20, 1924 - Nov 30, 1924)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll
  • Choreographed by Albert Carroll
MusicalBurlesque RevueOriginal
This Fine-Pretty World (Dec 26, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Roosh Maggot]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Player Queen (Oct 16, 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [First Old Man]
PlayFarceOriginal
Peer Gynt (Feb 05, 1923 - Sep 1923)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Dancer, Monsieur Ballon]
PlayDrama PoemRevival
The '49ers (Nov 06, 1922 - Nov 18, 1922)
  • The '49ers
  • Performer: Albert Carroll
  • Choreographed by Albert Carroll
MusicalRevueOriginal
  • The Love Girl
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Irene Castle]
MusicalComedyOriginal
From Morn to Midnight (Jun 26, 1922 - Jul 1922)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [The Lady's Son, Third Gentleman]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
The Grand Street Follies (Jun 13, 1922 - Jun 25, 1922)
  • Performer: Albert J. Carroll
  • Choreographed by Albert Carroll
  • Lyrics by Albert Carroll
MusicalRevueOriginal
Makers of Light (May 23, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Jimmy Grupton]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Green Ring (Apr 04, 1922 - Apr 1922)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Sergei Tarasof]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Madras House (Oct 29, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll [Mr. Windlesham]
PlayDramaOriginal
39 East (Mar 31, 1919 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Albert Carroll
PlayOriginal
Gertrude Kingston and a Visiting Company (Nov 14, 1916 - Dec 30, 1916)
  • Great Catherine
  • Performer: Albert J. Carroll [Courtier]
PlayOne ActOriginal
  • The Queen's Enemies
  • Performer: Albert J. Carroll [Tharrabas]
PlayOne ActOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Albert Carroll and
are credited together
are credited together