Gender
Male
Born
1948
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Oct 10, 2015
Performer Director Choreographer
Also Known As
Alan E. Weeks
The High Rollers Social and Pleasure Club (Apr 21, 1992 - May 02, 1992)
  • Directed by Alan Weeks
  • Choreographed by Alan Weeks
MusicalRevueOriginal
Big Deal (Apr 10, 1986 - Jun 08, 1986)
  • Starring: Alan Weeks [Willie]
MusicalDanceOriginal
The Tap Dance Kid (Dec 21, 1983 - Aug 11, 1985)
  • Also Starring: Alan Weeks [Daddy Bates]
MusicalOriginal
Oh, Brother! (Nov 10, 1981 - Nov 11, 1981)
  • Performer: Alan Weeks [Western Habim]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Broadway Musical (Dec 21, 1978 - Dec 21, 1978)
  • Performer: Alan Weeks [Stan Howard]
MusicalOriginal
Ain't Misbehavin' (May 09, 1978 - Feb 21, 1982)
  • Performer: Alan Weeks
    • Performer - Replacement
    • Performer - Replacement
MusicalRevueOriginal
Rockabye Hamlet (Feb 17, 1976 - Feb 21, 1976)
  • Starring: Alan Weeks [Claudius]
MusicalOriginal
The Wiz (Jan 05, 1975 - Jan 28, 1979)
  • Performer: Alan Weeks
    • The Wiz - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
That's Entertainment (Apr 14, 1972 - Apr 16, 1972)
  • Performer: Alan Weeks [Sam]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Billy (Mar 22, 1969 - Mar 22, 1969)
  • Performer: Alan Weeks [Boscombe]
MusicalOriginal
The Fig Leaves Are Falling (Jan 02, 1969 - Jan 06, 1969)
  • Performer: Alan Weeks [Singer, Le Roy]
MusicalOriginal
George M! (Apr 10, 1968 - Apr 26, 1969)
  • Performer: Alan Weeks [Buck and Winger, Designer's Assistant, Sailor, Frankie]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hallelujah, Baby! (Apr 26, 1967 - Jan 13, 1968)
  • Performer: Alan Weeks [Prover, Tap, G.I.]
  • Dance Captain: Alan Weeks
MusicalOriginal
Funny Girl (Mar 26, 1964 - Jul 01, 1967)
  • Performer: Alan E. Weeks [Dancer, Five Finger Finney]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Octoroon (Jan 27, 1961 - Mar 05, 1961)
  • Performer: Alan Weeks [Paul (a boy slave)]
PlayMelodramaRevival
The Body Beautiful (Jan 23, 1958 - Mar 15, 1958)
  • Performer: Alan Weeks [Josh]
MusicalComedyOriginal
One Mo' Time (Jun 28, 1980 - May 30, 1982)
  • Starring: Alan Weeks
    • Papa Du - Replacement
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alan Weeks and
are credited together
are credited together