Gender
Male
Born
circa 1878
London, ENGLAND
Died
Jan 18, 1942
ENGLAND
Producer Performer
Also Known As
Allan Pollock
A Pinch Hitter (Jun 01, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Produced by Allan Pollock
  • Performer: Allan Pollock [Dennis Lestrange]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Bill of Divorcement (Oct 10, 1921 - Mar 1922)
  • Performer: Allan Pollock [Hilary Fairfield]
PlayDramaOriginal
Jerry (Mar 28, 1914 - May 1914)
  • Performer: Allan Pollock [Peter Flagg]
PlayOriginal
Her Little Highness (Oct 13, 1913 - Oct 25, 1913)
  • Performer: Allan Pollock [Baron Cosaca]
MusicalOriginal
Her First Divorce (May 05, 1913 - May 1913)
  • Performer: Allan Pollock
PlayOriginal
Hawthorne of the U.S.A. (Nov 04, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Performer: Allan Pollock
PlayOriginal
What the Doctor Ordered (Sep 20, 1911 - Oct 1911)
  • Performer: Allan Pollock
PlayOriginal
Seven Days (Nov 10, 1909 - Oct 1910)
  • Performer: Alan Pollock [Dallas Brown]
PlayFarceOriginal
The Dawn of a Tomorrow (Jan 25, 1909 - Jun 1909)
  • Performer: Alan Pollock
PlayOriginal
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray (Nov 11, 1907 - Nov 1907)
  • Performer: Allan Pollock
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alan Pollock and
are credited together
are credited together