Gender
Male
Born
circa 1890
St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died
Aug 17, 1944
Hollywood, California, USA
Stage Manager Performer Director Writer
Also Known As
Allan Dinehart
Separate Rooms (Mar 23, 1940 - Sep 06, 1941)
  • Stage Manager: Alan Dinehart
  • Starring: Alan Dinehart [Jim Stackhouse]
  • Written by Alan Dinehart
PlayComedyOriginal
Behind Red Lights (Jan 13, 1937 - Jun 12, 1937)
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [College Boy]
PlayDramaOriginal
Alley Cat (Sep 17, 1934 - Sep 1934)
  • Staged by Alan Dinehart
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [Carl Vinal]
  • Written by Alan Dinehart
PlayComedyOriginal
The Ninth Guest (Aug 25, 1930 - Oct 1930)
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [Hank Abbott]
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
Queen Bee (Nov 12, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Staged by Allan Dinehart
PlayComedyOriginal
The Marriage Bed (Jan 07, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [George Boyd]
PlayDramaOriginal
Girl Trouble (Oct 25, 1928 - Nov 1928)
  • Staged by Alan Dinehart
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [Jimmy Lockhart]
PlayOriginal
The Father (May 11, 1928 - May 1928)
  • Staged by Alan Dinehart
PlayDramaRevival
The Breaks (Apr 16, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Directed by Alan Dinehart
PlayComedyOriginal
The Silent House (Feb 07, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [George Winsford]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Creoles (Sep 22, 1927 - Oct 16, 1927)
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [El Gato]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Merry-Go-Round (May 31, 1927 - Sep 24, 1927)
  • Staged by Allan Dinehart
MusicalComedy RevueOriginal
Sinner (Feb 07, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Staged by Alan Dinehart
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [Tom Page]
PlayComedyOriginal
Up the Line (Nov 22, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Staged by Allan Dinehart
PlayDramaOriginal
Treat 'em Rough (Oct 04, 1926 - Oct 1926)
  • Staged by Allan Dinehart
  • Performer: Allan Dinehart [Tony Barudi]
PlayComedyOriginal
Americana (Jul 26, 1926 - Feb 1927)
  • Directed by Alan Dinehart
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Patsy (Dec 22, 1925 - Jul 1926)
  • Staged by Allan Dinehart
PlayComedyOriginal
Applesauce (Sep 28, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Directed by Alan Dinehart
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [Bill McAllister]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cheaper to Marry (Apr 15, 1924 - Jun 1924)
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [Charles Tyler]
PlayOriginal
Two Fellows and a Girl (Jul 19, 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [Jim Dale]
PlayComedyOriginal
Rose Briar (Dec 25, 1922 - Mar 1923)
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [Paradee]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Exciters (Sep 22, 1922 - Oct 1922)
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [Dan MacGee]
PlayComedyOriginal
Lawful Larceny (Jan 02, 1922 - Jul 15, 1922)
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [Andrew Dorsey]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Mirage (Sep 30, 1920 - Mar 1921)
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [Al Manning]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Blue Flame (Mar 15, 1920 - Apr 1920)
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [John Varnum]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Big Game (Jan 20, 1920 - Feb 1920)
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [Larry Smith]
PlayDramaOriginal
Night Lodging (Dec 22, 1919 - Jan 1920)
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [Vaska Pepel]
PlayDramaOriginal
Three's a Crowd (Dec 04, 1919 - Dec 1919)
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [Captain John Blair, A.E.F.]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Challenge (Aug 05, 1919 - Oct 1919)
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart [Richard Putnam]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Very Good Young Man (Aug 19, 1918 - Sep 1918)
  • Performer: Alan Dinehart
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alan Dinehart and
are credited together
are credited together