Gender
Male
Born
Apr 22, 1957
Homestead, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bruce Alan Campbell [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Nova Ball (1987 - 1990) divorced
Husband of
Lauren Kennedy (1999 - ?) divorced
  • CREDITS
    Mamma Mia! (Oct 18, 2001 - Sep 12, 2015)
    • Performer: Alan Campbell
      • Sam Carmichael - Replacement (Feb 03, 2014 - ?)
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Contact (Mar 30, 2000 - Sep 01, 2002)
    • Performer: Alan Campbell
      • Michael Wiley - Replacement (Mar 19, 2002 - ?)
    MusicalDanceOriginal
    Sunset Boulevard (Nov 17, 1994 - Mar 22, 1997)
    • Starring: Alan Campbell [Joe Gillis]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Contact (May 15, 2001 - Apr 27, 2003)
    • Performer: Alan Campbell [Michael Wiley]
    MusicalDanceOriginal
    Chance & Chemistry (Oct 26, 2009 - Oct 26, 2009)
    • Performer: Alan Campbell
    SpecialBenefitOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Actor in a Musical

    1995 | Nominee  | Sunset Boulevard
    Starring: Alan Campbell
Mamma Mia! (Oct 18, 2001 - Sep 12, 2015)
  • Performer: Alan Campbell
    • Sam Carmichael - Replacement (Feb 03, 2014 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Contact (Mar 30, 2000 - Sep 01, 2002)
  • Performer: Alan Campbell
    • Michael Wiley - Replacement (Mar 19, 2002 - ?)
MusicalDanceOriginal
Sunset Boulevard (Nov 17, 1994 - Mar 22, 1997)
  • Starring: Alan Campbell [Joe Gillis]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Contact (May 15, 2001 - Apr 27, 2003)
  • Performer: Alan Campbell [Michael Wiley]
MusicalDanceOriginal
Chance & Chemistry (Oct 26, 2009 - Oct 26, 2009)
  • Performer: Alan Campbell
SpecialBenefitOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in a Musical

1995 | Nominee  | Sunset Boulevard
Starring: Alan Campbell

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Alan Campbell and
are credited together
are credited together