Gender
Male
Born
Aug 12, 1916
Died
Dec 21, 1987
Stage Manager Producer Performer Director Writer
Also Known As
Capt. Ralph Nelson
Ralph Nelson
Relations
Husband of
Celeste Holm (1938 - 1939) divorced
Look to the Lilies (Mar 29, 1970 - Apr 19, 1970)
  • Produced by Ralph Nelson
MusicalOriginal
The Man in the Dog Suit (Oct 30, 1958 - Nov 29, 1958)
  • Staged by Ralph Nelson
PlayComedyOriginal
The Wind Is Ninety (Jun 21, 1945 - Sep 22, 1945)
  • Written by Capt. Ralph Nelson
PlayOriginal
Army Play-by Play (Jun 14, 1943 - Sep 04, 1943)
  • Written by Air Cadet Ralph Nelson
PlayOriginal
There Shall Be No Night (Sep 09, 1940 - Nov 02, 1940)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Ralph Nelson
  • Performer: Ralph Nelson [Gus Shuman]
PlayDramaOriginal
There Shall Be No Night (Apr 29, 1940 - Aug 09, 1940)
  • Performer: Ralph Nelson [Photographer]
PlayDramaOriginal
Cyrano de Bergerac (Apr 27, 1936 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: Ralph Nelson [Ensemble]
PlayComedyRevival
Macbeth (Oct 07, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Performer: Ralph Nelson [Young Seyward]
PlayTragedyRevival
Othello (Sep 27, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Performer: Ralph Nelson [Officer]
PlayDrama TragedyRevival
Romeo and Juliet (Dec 20, 1934 - Feb 1935)
  • Performer: Ralph Nelson [Guard]
PlayTragedyRevival
False Dreams, Farewell (Jan 15, 1934 - Feb 05, 1934)
  • Performer: Ralph Nelson [Passenger]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Taming of the Shrew (Feb 05, 1940 - Feb 10, 1940)
  • Performer: Ralph Nelson [Servant to Petruchio, Officer]
PlayComedy BenefitRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Air Cadet Ralph Nelson and
are credited together
are credited together