Gender
Male
Born
Mar 22, 1898
Mogilev, RUSSIA
Died
Nov 11, 1974
Tel Aviv, ISRAEL
Performer
Also Known As
Aaron Meskin
Relations
Father of
Amnon Meskin
Children of the Shadows (Feb 26, 1964 - Mar 22, 1964)
  • Performer: Aharon Meskin [Dr. Rabinowitz]
PlayForeign Lang.Original
The Dybbuk (Feb 03, 1964 - Mar 22, 1964)
  • Performer: Aharon Meskin [Raphael]
PlayForeign Lang.Revival
Gideon (Nov 09, 1961 - Jun 02, 1962)
  • Understudy: Aharon Meskin
    • Jahleel -
    • Zebah -
    • Malchiel - Replacement
PlayOriginal
Oedipus Rex (May 22, 1948 - May 27, 1948)
  • Performer: Aharon Meskin
PlayTragedyRevival
The Golem (May 15, 1948 - Jun 10, 1948)
  • Performer: Aharon Meskin
PlayOriginal
David's Crown (May 08, 1948 - May 13, 1948)
  • Starring: Aaron Meskin [King David]
PlayOriginal
The Dybbuk (May 01, 1948 - Jun 03, 1948)
  • Performer: Aharon Meskin
PlayRevival
The Dybbuk (Dec 13, 1926 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: Aharon Meskin [Raphael, Chassidim]
PlayDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Aharon Meskin and
are credited together
are credited together