Gender
Male
Born
Apr 09, 1879
Gloucester, New Jersey, USA
Died
Aug 01, 1965
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer Director Stage Manager
Also Known As
Archimedes H. Van Buren [Birthname]
Life With Mother (Oct 20, 1948 - Jun 04, 1949)
  • Performer: A.H. Van Buren [Dr. Humphreys]
PlayComedyOriginal
Life With Father (Nov 08, 1939 - Jul 12, 1947)
  • Performer: A.H. Van Buren [Dr. Humphreys]
  • Executive Stage Manager: A.H. Van Buren
    • Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Here Come the Clowns (Dec 07, 1938 - Feb 1939)
  • Performer: A.H. Van Buren [Freddie Ballantine]
PlayDramaOriginal
Bet Your Life (Apr 05, 1937 - Apr 1937)
  • Staged by A.H. Van Buren
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Behind Red Lights (Jan 13, 1937 - Jun 12, 1937)
  • Staged by A.H. Van Buren
PlayDramaOriginal
Black Widow (Feb 12, 1936 - Feb 1936)
  • Performer: A.H. Van Buren [Professor]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Ragged Edge (Nov 25, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Staged by A.H. Van Buren
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Nowhere Bound (Jan 22, 1935 - Feb 1935)
  • Staged by A.H. Van Buren
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Invitation to a Murder (May 17, 1934 - Jul 1934)
  • Staged by A.H. Van Buren
PlayMelodramaMysteryOriginal
Move On, Sister (Oct 24, 1933 - Oct 1933)
  • Staged by A.H. Van Buren
PlayDramaOriginal
Nine Pine Street (Apr 27, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Staged by A.H. Van Buren
PlayOriginal
The Inside Story (Feb 22, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Staged by A.H. Van Buren
PlayOriginal
A Widow in Green (Nov 20, 1931 - Dec 1931)
  • Staged by A.H. Van Buren
PlayComedyOriginal
Fast Life (Sep 26, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Staged by A.H. Van Buren
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Trial of Mary Dugan (Sep 19, 1927 - Sep 29, 1928)
  • Staged by A.H. Van Buren
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Tightwad (Apr 16, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Staged by A.H. Van Buren
PlayOriginal
Crime (Feb 22, 1927 - Aug 1927)
  • Staged by A.H. Van Buren
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Little Spitfire (Aug 16, 1926 - Feb 1927)
  • Staged by A.H. Van Buren
  • Performer: A.H. Van Buren [Peter Ralston]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Jay Walker (Feb 08, 1926 - Feb 1926)
  • Directed by A.H. Van Buren
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Gypsy Fires (Dec 07, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Staged by A.H. Van Buren
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Morning After (Jul 27, 1925 - Aug 1925)
  • Performer: A.H. Van Buren [Will Sumner]
PlayComedyOriginal
Kosher Kitty Kelly (Jun 15, 1925 - Dec 10, 1925)
  • Staged by A.H. Van Buren
MusicalComedyOriginal
Aloma of the South Seas (Apr 20, 1925 - Jun 1925)
  • Staged by A.H. Van Buren
PlayDramaOriginal
The Sap (Dec 15, 1924 - Jan 1925)
  • Performer: A.H. Van Buren [James Belden]
PlayComedyOriginal
Saint Joan (Dec 28, 1923 - Jun 28, 1924)
  • Performer: A.H. Van Buren [The Earl of Warwick]
PlayDramaOriginal
Time (Nov 26, 1923 - Dec 1923)
  • Performer: A.H. Van Buren [Jim Prescott]
PlayComedyOriginal
It Is the Law (Nov 29, 1922 - Mar 1923)
  • Performer: A.H. Van Buren [William Elliott]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Her Salary Man (Nov 28, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Performer: A.H. Van Buren [John Brown -- "Bunny"]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Man Who Stayed at Home (Apr 03, 1918 - Jul 1918)
  • Performer: A.H. Van Buren
PlayOriginal
Ben Hur (Nov 06, 1916 - Jan 1917)
  • Performer: A.H. Van Buren
PlayMelodramaRevival
The Great John Ganton (May 03, 1909 - Jun 1909)
  • Performer: A.H. Van Buren
PlayDramaOriginal
The Lancers (Dec 05, 1907 - Dec 14, 1907)
  • Starring: A.H. Van Buren [Lieutenant Gordon Willoughby]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Ben Hur (Feb 25, 1907 - Apr 1907)
  • Performer: A.H. Van Buren [Ben Hur]
PlayDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where A.H. Van Buren and
are credited together
are credited together