Gender
Female
Director Producer Performer Stage Manager Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
Cutler Hatch [Pseudonym]
I Killed the Count (Aug 31, 1942 - Sep 26, 1942)
  • Produced by Agnes Morgan
  • Produced in association with Agnes Morgan
  • Staged by Agnes Morgan
PlayOriginal
Papa Is All (Jan 06, 1942 - Feb 28, 1942)
  • Directed by Agnes Morgan
PlayOriginal
A Hero Is Born (Oct 01, 1937 - Nov 27, 1937)
  • Staged by Agnes Morgan
  • Lyrics by Agnes Morgan
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal
Class of '29 (May 15, 1936 - Jun 1936)
  • Staged by Agnes Morgan
PlayDramaOriginal
American Holiday (Feb 21, 1936 - Mar 1936)
  • Staged by Agnes Morgan
PlayOriginal
If Love Were All (Nov 13, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Staged by Agnes Morgan
  • Written by Cutler Hatch
PlayComedyOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1929] (May 01, 1929 - Jul 1929)
  • Staged by Agnes Morgan
  • Book by Agnes Morgan
  • Lyrics by Agnes Morgan
MusicalRevue SatireOriginal
Ruth Draper (Apr 14, 1929 - Closing date unknown)
  • Stage Director: Agnes Morgan
SpecialSketchesOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1928] (May 28, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Staged by Agnes Morgan
  • Book by Agnes Morgan
  • Lyrics by Agnes Morgan
MusicalRevueOriginal
Maya (Feb 21, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Staged by Agnes Morgan
PlayOriginal
If (Oct 25, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Staged by Agnes Morgan
PlayOriginal
Lovers and Enemies (Sep 20, 1927 - Sep 1927)
  • Staged by Agnes Morgan
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1927] (May 19, 1927 - Sep 24, 1927)
  • Staged by Agnes Morgan
  • Performer: Agnes Morgan
  • Book by Agnes Morgan
  • Lyrics by Agnes Morgan
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Little Clay Cart (Nov 08, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Directed by Agnes Morgan
PlayDramaRevival
The Lion Tamer (Oct 07, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Directed by Agnes Morgan
PlaySatireOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1926] (Jun 15, 1926 - Aug 08, 1926)
  • Staged by Agnes Morgan
  • Performer: Agnes Morgan
  • Book by Agnes Morgan
  • Lyrics by Agnes Morgan
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Romantic Young Lady (May 04, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Staged by Agnes Morgan
PlayOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1925] (Jun 18, 1925 - Nov 29, 1925)
  • Book by Agnes Morgan
  • Lyrics by Agnes Morgan
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Critic (May 08, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Directed by Agnes Morgan
PlayComedyRevival
The Legend of the Dance (Mar 31, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Staged by Agnes Morgan
  • Written by Agnes Morgan
SpecialOriginal
Exiles (Feb 19, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Directed by Agnes Morgan
PlayOriginal
The Little Clay Cart (Dec 05, 1924 - Feb 1925)
  • Directed by Agnes Morgan
PlayDramaOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1924] (May 20, 1924 - Nov 30, 1924)
  • Performer: Agnes Morgan
  • Book by Agnes Morgan
  • Lyrics by Agnes Morgan
MusicalBurlesque RevueOriginal
R. U. R. (Oct 09, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Directed by Agnes Morgan
PlayFantasy MelodramaOriginal
The Grand Street Follies (Jun 13, 1922 - Jun 25, 1922)
  • Performer: Agnes Morgan
MusicalRevueOriginal
Back to Methuselah (Feb 27, 1922 - Mar 1922)
  • Part II (The Gospel of the Brothers Barnabas) staged by Agnes Morgan
PlayComedyOriginal
The Madras House (Oct 29, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Performer: Agnes Morgan [Minnie Huxtable]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Man with Three Wives (Jan 23, 1913 - Mar 08, 1913)
  • Book by Agnes Morgan
MusicalOperettaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Agnes Morgan and
are credited together
are credited together