Gender
Female
Born
Mar 01, 1883
New York, New York, USA
Died
Nov 20, 1940
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mabel Morrison
Relations
Daughter of
Lewis Morrison
Daughter of
Rose Wood
Mother of
Barbara Bennett
Mother of
Constance Bennett
Mother of
Joan Bennett
Wife of
Richard Bennett (11/8/1903 - 4/24/1925) divorced
Grey Farm (May 03, 1940 - Jun 01, 1940)
  • Performer: Adrienne Morrison [Lady Weaver]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Hamlet (Nov 09, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Also Starring: Adrienne Morrison [Gertrude]
PlayTragedyRevival
Love for Love (Sep 14, 1925 - Sep 1925)
  • Performer: Adrienne Morrison [Mrs. Frail]
PlayComedyRevival
Love for Love (Mar 31, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Adrienne Morrison [Mrs. Frail]
PlayComedyRevival
The Piker (Jan 15, 1925 - Feb 1925)
  • Performer: Adrienne Morrison [Mrs. Cunningham]
PlayDramaOriginal
Grand Street Follies [1924] (May 20, 1924 - Nov 30, 1924)
  • Performer: Adrienne Morrison
MusicalBurlesque RevueOriginal
Launzi (Oct 10, 1923 - Oct 1923)
  • Performer: Adrienne Morrison [Claire]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Fool (Oct 23, 1922 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: Adrienne Morrison [Pearl Hennig]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Grand Street Follies (Jun 13, 1922 - Jun 25, 1922)
  • Performer: Adrienne Morrison
MusicalRevueOriginal
Makers of Light (May 23, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: Adrienne Morrison [Sally Morton]
PlayDramaOriginal
March Hares (Aug 11, 1921 - Nov 1921)
  • Performer: Adrienne Morrison [Janet Rodney]
PlaySatireOriginal
For the Defense (Dec 19, 1919 - Feb 21, 1920)
  • Performer: Adrienne Morrison
PlayOriginal
The Servant in the House (Apr 24, 1918 - May 1918)
  • Performer: Adrienne Morrison
PlayDramaRevival
The Army with Banners (Apr 09, 1918 - Apr 1918)
  • Performer: Adrienne Morrison
PlayOriginal
The Merchant of Venice (Jan 25, 1918 - Jan 26, 1918)
  • Performer: Adrienne Morrison
PlayComedyRevival
Everyman (Jan 18, 1918 - Jan 19, 1918)
  • Performer: Adrienne Morrison
PlayRevival
Maternity (Jan 06, 1915 - Jan 1915)
  • Performer: Adrienne Morrison
PlayOriginal
Damaged Goods (Mar 14, 1913 - May 1913)
  • Performer: Mabel Morrison [The Girl]
PlayRevival
The Deep Purple (Jan 09, 1911 - May 1911)
  • Performer: Mabel Morrison [Ruth Lake]
PlayOriginal
The Squaw Man (Oct 23, 1905 - Apr 01, 1906)
  • Performer: Mabel Morrison
PlayDramaOriginal
A Royal Family (Sep 05, 1900 - Feb 1901)
  • Performer: Mabel Morrison
PlayComedyOriginal
Miss Hobbs (Sep 07, 1899 - Jan 1900)
  • Performer: Mabel Morrison [Millicent Farey]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Adrienne Morrison and
are credited together
are credited together