Gender
Male
Born
Mar 03, 1903
Naugatuck, Connecticut, USA
Died
Sep 13, 1959
Hollywood, California, USA
Designer
Also Known As
Adrian Adolph Greenberg [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Janet Gaynor (1939 - 1959) his death
Camelot (Dec 03, 1960 - Jan 05, 1963)
  • Costume Design by Adrian
MusicalOriginal
Obsession (Oct 01, 1946 - Oct 26, 1946)
  • Costume Design by Adrian
PlayDramaOriginal
In Bed We Cry (Nov 14, 1944 - Dec 23, 1944)
  • Costume Design by Adrian
PlayOriginal
Slightly Scandalous (Jun 13, 1944 - Jun 17, 1944)
  • Costume Design by Adrian
PlayComedyOriginal
Mrs. January and Mr. X (Mar 31, 1944 - May 06, 1944)
  • Costume Design by Adrian
PlayComedyOriginal
The Magic Ring (Oct 01, 1923 - Dec 22, 1923)
  • Scenic Design by Adrian
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fashions of 1924 (Jul 18, 1923 - Jul 28, 1923)
  • Costume Design by Adrian
MusicalRevueOriginal
Music Box Revue [1922-23] (Oct 23, 1922 - Aug 04, 1923)
  • Costume Design by Adrian
MusicalRevueOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Costume Design (Musical)

1961 | Winner  | Camelot
Costume Design by Adrian

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Adrian and
are credited together
are credited together