Gender
Female
Born
circa 1855
Died
Feb 26, 1935
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Adelaide Fitz-Allen
The Field God (Apr 21, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Adelaide Fitz-Allen [Etta Gilchrist]
PlayOriginal
Spellbound (Feb 15, 1927 - Feb 18, 1927)
  • Performer: Adelaide Fitz-Allen [Ada Tingue]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Witch (Nov 18, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Adelaide Fitz-Allen [Merete Beyer]
PlayDramaRevival
The Immortal Thief (Oct 02, 1926 - Oct 1926)
  • Performer: Adelaide Fitz-Allen [Marius' Old Nurse]
PlayDrama SpectacleOriginal
Mr. Pitt (Jan 22, 1924 - Apr 1924)
  • Performer: Adelaide Fitz-Allen [Mrs. Arrowsmith]
PlayOriginal
The Woman on the Jury (Aug 15, 1923 - Oct 1923)
  • Performer: Adelaide Fitz-Allen [Miss Matilda Slade]
PlayDramaOriginal
  • Performer: Adelaide Fitz-Allen
PlayOne ActOriginal
Mistress Nell (Apr 29, 1901 - Jun 1901)
  • Performer: Adelaide Fitz-Allen [Duchess of Portsmouth]
PlayOriginal
Mistress Nell (Oct 09, 1900 - Jan 1901)
  • Performer: Adelaide Fitz-Allen [Duchess of Portsmouth]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Adelaide Fitz-Allen and
are credited together
are credited together