Gender
Female
Born
circa 1901
Oyster Bay, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Ada Mae Weeks
Ada-May
The Good Fairy (Nov 17, 1932 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: Ada-May [Lu]
PlayComedyRevival
Rio Rita (Feb 02, 1927 - Apr 07, 1928)
  • Performer: Ada-May [Dolly]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lollipop (Jan 21, 1924 - May 31, 1924)
  • Performer: Ada May [Laura Lamb]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The O'Brien Girl (Oct 03, 1921 - Feb 18, 1922)
  • Performer: Ada Mae Weeks [Eloise Drexel]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jim Jam Jems (Oct 04, 1920 - Jan 01, 1921)
  • Performer: Ada Mae Weeks [June Ward]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Listen Lester (Dec 23, 1918 - Aug 16, 1919)
  • Performer: Ada Mae Weeks [Miss Mary Dodge]
MusicalOriginal
Miss Springtime (Sep 25, 1916 - Apr 07, 1917)
  • Performer: Ada Mae Weeks [Premiere Danseuse]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Come to Bohemia (Apr 27, 1916 - May 13, 1916)
  • Performer: Ada Mae Weeks [Dancer]
MusicalOriginal
Around the Map (Nov 01, 1915 - Jan 29, 1916)
  • Performer: Ada Mae Weeks [First Constant Dancer]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ada May and
are credited together
are credited together