Gender
Female
Born
Sep 25, 1884
New York, New York, USA
Died
Mar 16, 1960
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Abbie Mitchell Cook
On Whitman Avenue (May 08, 1946 - Sep 14, 1946)
  • Performer: Abbie Mitchell [Cora Bennett]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Little Foxes (Feb 15, 1939 - Feb 03, 1940)
  • Performer: Abbie Mitchell [Addie]
PlayDramaOriginal
Porgy and Bess (Oct 10, 1935 - Jan 25, 1936)
  • Performer: Abbie Mitchell [Clara]
MusicalOperaOriginal
Stevedore (Oct 01, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: Abbie Mitchell [Binnie]
PlayDramaRevival
Coquette (Nov 08, 1927 - Sep 1928)
  • Performer: Abbie Mitchell [Julia]
PlayRomance TragedyOriginal
In Abraham's Bosom (Sep 06, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: Abbie Mitchell [Muh Mack]
PlayTragedyRevival
House of Shadows (Apr 21, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Abbie Mitchell [Darkey's Wife]
PlayOriginal
In Abraham's Bosom (Dec 30, 1926 - Jun 1927)
  • Performer: Abbie Mitchell [Muh Mack]
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Red Moon (May 03, 1909 - May 29, 1909)
  • Performer: Abbie Mitchell [Minnehaha]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Bandanna Land (Feb 03, 1908 - Apr 18, 1908)
  • Starring: Abbie Mitchell Cook [Mandy Lou]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Southerners (May 23, 1904 - Jun 25, 1904)
  • Performer: Abbie Mitchell [Mandy Lou]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sons of Ham (Apr 29, 1901 - May 04, 1901)
  • Performer: Abbie Mitchell Cook
MusicalComedyRevival
Sons of Ham (Oct 15, 1900 - Oct 20, 1900)
  • Performer: Abbie Mitchell Cook
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Abbie Mitchell and
are credited together
are credited together