Gender
Male
Born
Feb 17, 1883
Sheffield, ENGLAND
Died
Feb 05, 1976
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Romaine Callender
Post Road (Dec 04, 1934 - Jun 01, 1935)
  • Performer: Romaine Callender [Wesley Cartwright]
PlayComedyOriginal
Judgment Day (Sep 12, 1934 - Dec 1934)
  • Performer: Romaine Callender [General Michael Rakovski]
PlayDramaOriginal
Another Love (Mar 19, 1934 - Apr 1934)
  • Performer: Romaine Callender [Cesar Poustiano]
PlayComedyOriginal
Keeper of the Keys (Oct 18, 1933 - Nov 1933)
  • Performer: Romaine Callender [Dr. Frederick Swan]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Man Who Reclaimed His Head (Sep 08, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Performer: Romaine Callender [Fernand Demoncey]
PlayDramaOriginal
Grand Hotel (Nov 13, 1930 - Dec 1931)
  • Performer: Romaine Callender [Dr. Otternschlag]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mima (Dec 12, 1928 - May 1929)
  • Performer: A. Romaine Callender [Malacoda]
PlayOriginal
The Racket (Nov 22, 1927 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Romaine Callender [Assistant State's Attorney Welch]
PlayOriginal
The School for Scandal (Dec 06, 1925 - Dec 06, 1925)
  • Performer: Romaine Callender [Snake]
PlayComedyRevival
Merton of the Movies (Nov 13, 1922 - Oct 20, 1923)
  • Performer: A. Romaine Callender [J. Sloane Henshaw]
PlayComedyOriginal
Blood and Sand (Sep 20, 1921 - Nov 1921)
  • Performer: Romaine Callender [El Nacional]
PlayDramaOriginal
Sacred and Profane Love (Feb 23, 1920 - May 1920)
  • Performer: A. Romaine Callender [Snape]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Song of Songs (Dec 22, 1914 - Jun 1915)
  • Performer: A. Romaine Callender
PlayOriginal
Bella Donna (Nov 11, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Performer: A. Romaine Callender
PlayOriginal
The Marionettes (Dec 05, 1911 - Jan 1912)
  • Performer: A. Romaine Callender
PlayOriginal
The Rack (Sep 15, 1911 - Sep 1911)
  • Performer: A. Romaine Callender
PlayOriginal
Mid-Channel (Jan 31, 1910 - Apr 1910)
  • Performer: A. Romaine Callender [Rideout]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where A. Romaine Callender and
are credited together
are credited together