Gender
Male
Born
circa 1884
Hanover, Kansas, USA
Died
Jan 23, 1933
New York, New York, USA
Producer Director Performer Stage Manager
Also Known As
Austin Huhn
Austin Oscar Huhn [Birthname]
The Dubarry (Nov 22, 1932 - Feb 04, 1933)
  • Stage Director: A. O. Huhn
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Decoy (Apr 01, 1932 - Apr 1932)
  • Produced by A. O. Huhn
  • Directed by A. O. Huhn
PlayOriginal
Devil in the Mind (May 01, 1931 - May 1931)
  • Performer: A. O. Huhn [Third Physician]
PlayDramaOriginal
Now-a-Days (Aug 05, 1929 - Aug 1929)
  • Performer: A. O. Huhn [Barbara Herford]
PlayDramaOriginal
Gentlemen of the Press (Aug 27, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: A. O. Huhn [Night Porter]
PlayOriginal
What the Doctor Ordered (Aug 18, 1927 - Sep 1927)
  • Performer: A. O. Huhn [House Detective]
PlayFarceOriginal
What Every Woman Knows (Apr 13, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: A. O. Huhn [First Elector]
PlayComedyRevival
The Trouper (Mar 08, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: A. O. Huhn [Tink]
PlayComedyOriginal
Move On (Jan 08, 1926 - Jan 1926)
  • Performer: A. O. Huhn [Monty Lyons]
PlayComedyOriginal
Peter Weston (Sep 18, 1923 - Oct 1923)
  • Performer: A. O. Huhn [The Police Officer]
PlayDramaOriginal
Rosa Machree (Jan 09, 1922 - Jan 1922)
  • Performer: Austin Huhn [Wharton]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Marie Antoinette (Nov 22, 1921 - Nov 1921)
  • Performer: Austin Huhn [Augeard]
PlayDramaRevival
A Doll's House (Apr 29, 1918 - May 1918)
  • Performer: A. O. Huhn
PlayDramaRevival
The Wild Duck (Mar 11, 1918 - Apr 1918)
  • Performer: A. O. Huhn
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where A. O. Huhn and
are credited together
are credited together