Gender
Male
Born
1838
North Stonington, Connecticut, USA
Died
1905
Producer Theatre Owner/Operator House Manager
Also Known As
Albert Marshall Palmer [Birthname]
Comments
Theatre Manager-Regisseur
His Absent Boy (Apr 06, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by A. M. Palmer
PlayFarceOriginal
Trilby (Apr 15, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by A. M. Palmer
PlayComedyOriginal
New Blood (Sep 19, 1894 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by A. M. Palmer
PlayDramaOriginal
Alabama (1891 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by A. M. Palmer
PlayOriginal
Beau Brummell (1890 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by A. M. Palmer
PlayOriginal
The Candidate (Nov 11, 1889 - Closing date unknown)
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by A. M. Palmer
PlayComedyOriginal
David Garrick (Nov 04, 1889 - Nov 10, 1889)
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by A. M. Palmer
PlayRevival
Partners (Apr 09, 1888 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by A. M. Palmer
  • Sole Manager A. M. Palmer
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Sep 12, 1887 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by A. M. Palmer
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by A. M. Palmer
PlayDramaOriginal
Anselma (Sep 07, 1885 - Closing date unknown)
  • Sole Manager A. M. Palmer
PlayOriginal
Ruth's Romance / The Great Divorce Case (May 01, 1883 - May 12, 1883)
  • Ruth's Romance
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by A. M. Palmer
PlayOne ActOriginal
  • The Great Divorce Case
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by A. M. Palmer
PlayComedyOriginal
Brighton (Nov 20, 1882 - Nov 25, 1882)
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by A. M. Palmer
PlayComedyOriginal
Ruth's Romance / Fourteen Days (Oct 31, 1882 - Closing date unknown)
  • Ruth's Romance
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by A. M. Palmer
PlayOne ActOriginal
  • Fourteen Days
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by A. M. Palmer
PlayComedyOriginal
My Partner (Apr 12, 1880 - May 15, 1880)
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by A. M. Palmer
PlayDramaOriginal
The False Friend (Jan 21, 1880 - Mar 20, 1880)
  • Produced by A. M. Palmer
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by A. M. Palmer
PlayDramaOriginal
French Flats (Oct 21, 1879 - Jan 20, 1880)
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by A. M. Palmer
PlayFarceOriginal
My Partner (Sep 16, 1879 - Oct 18, 1879)
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by A. M. Palmer
PlayDramaOriginal
The Banker's Daughter (Nov 30, 1878 - Apr 16, 1879)
  • Theatre Leased by A. M. Palmer
PlayOriginal
Olivia (Aug 14, 1878 - Sep 22, 1878)
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by A. M. Palmer
PlayOriginal
A Celebrated Case (Jan 23, 1878 - May 11, 1878)
  • Produced by A. M. Palmer
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by A. M. Palmer
PlayOriginal
The Man of Success (Dec 26, 1877 - Jan 22, 1878)
  • Produced by A. M. Palmer
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by A. M. Palmer
PlayOriginal
The Mother's Secret (Nov 1877 - Dec 24, 1877)
  • Produced by A. M. Palmer
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by A. M. Palmer
PlayOriginal
Pink Dominos (Oct 29, 1877 - Nov 10, 1877)
  • Produced by A. M. Palmer
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by A. M. Palmer
PlayFarceOriginal
Pink Dominos (Aug 15, 1877 - Sep 15, 1877)
  • Produced by A. M. Palmer
  • Theatre Owned / Operated by A. M. Palmer
PlayFarceOriginal
The Two Orphans (Dec 21, 1874 - Jun 15, 1875)
  • Produced by A. M. Palmer
PlayOriginal
Rose Michel (1870 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by A. M. Palmer
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where A. M. Palmer and
are credited together
are credited together