Gender
Male
Born
circa 1873
Chester, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Jun 18, 1947
Wakefield, Rhode Island, USA
Writer Lyricist Source Material
Also Known As
Albert Ellsworth Thomas [Birthname]
Merely Murder (Dec 03, 1937 - Dec 1937)
  • from a novel by A. E. Thomas
PlayComedyOriginal
No More Ladies (Sep 03, 1934 - Sep 1934)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
PlayComedyOriginal
No More Ladies (Jan 23, 1934 - Jun 09, 1934)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
PlayComedyOriginal
Uncle Tom's Cabin (May 29, 1933 - Jun 1933)
  • Revised by A. E. Thomas
PlayMelodrama Play with musicOriginal
Her Friend the King (Oct 07, 1929 - Oct 1929)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
PlayComedyOriginal
Vermont (Jan 07, 1929 - Jan 1929)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
PlayOriginal
The Big Pond (Aug 21, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
PlayOriginal
Just Fancy (Oct 11, 1927 - Dec 17, 1927)
  • From the work of A. E. Thomas
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Lost (Mar 28, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
PlayDramaOriginal
Embers (Feb 01, 1926 - Feb 1926)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
PlayOriginal
Fool's Bells (Dec 22, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
PlayComedyOriginal
The Magnolia Lady (Nov 25, 1924 - Jan 03, 1925)
  • Based on a comedy by A. E. Thomas
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Jolly Roger (Aug 30, 1923 - Oct 1923)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
PlayComedyOriginal
Our Nell (Dec 04, 1922 - Jan 06, 1923)
  • Book by A. E. Thomas
  • Lyrics by A. E. Thomas
MusicalMelodramaOriginal
The French Doll (Feb 20, 1922 - Jun 03, 1922)
  • Book adapted by A. E. Thomas
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Only 38 (Sep 13, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
PlayComedyOriginal
The Champion (Jan 03, 1921 - Jun 1921)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Just Suppose (Nov 01, 1920 - Jan 1921)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
PlayComedyOriginal
The Matinee Hero (Oct 07, 1918 - Dec 1918)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
PlayOriginal
Her Husband's Wife (Jan 08, 1917 - Feb 1917)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
PlayRevival
Come Out of the Kitchen (Oct 23, 1916 - May 1917)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
  • Book adapted by A. E. Thomas
PlayOriginal
The Big Idea (Nov 16, 1914 - Dec 1914)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
PlayOriginal
The Rainbow (Mar 11, 1912 - Jun 1912)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
PlayDramaOriginal
Little Boy Blue (Nov 27, 1911 - Apr 1913)
  • Book adapted by A. E. Thomas
MusicalOperettaOriginal
What the Doctor Ordered (Sep 20, 1911 - Oct 1911)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
PlayOriginal
Her Husband's Wife (May 10, 1910 - Jun 1910)
  • Written by A. E. Thomas
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where A. E. Thomas and
are credited together
are credited together