Gender
Male
Born
Oct 11, 1893
Budapest, HUNGARY
Died
Aug 30, 1945
Hollywood, California, USA
Composer Writer
Also Known As
A. Otvos
Dorian Otvos
It's a Gift (Mar 12, 1945 - Apr 21, 1945)
  • Written by Dorian Otvos
PlayComedyOriginal
George White's Scandals [1936] (Dec 25, 1935 - Mar 28, 1936)
  • "Journey's End" written by A. Dorian Otvos
MusicalRevueOriginal
Calling All Stars (Dec 13, 1934 - Jan 12, 1935)
  • Sketches by A. Dorian Otvos
MusicalRevueOriginal
Rufus LeMaire's Affairs (Mar 28, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Additional material by A. Dorian Otvos
MusicalRevueOriginal
Paradise Alley (Mar 31, 1924 - May 24, 1924)
  • Music by A. Otvos
MusicalComedyOriginal
Battling Buttler (Oct 08, 1923 - Jul 05, 1924)
  • Featuring songs by A. Dorian Otvos
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where A. Dorian Otvos and
are credited together
are credited together