Gender
Male
Born
Jan 18, 1882
London, ENGLAND
Died
Jan 31, 1956
Hartfield, ENGLAND
Writer
Also Known As
Alan Alexander Milne [Birthname]
The Truth About Blayds (Apr 11, 1932 - May 1932)
  • Written by A. A. Milne
PlayComedy TragedyRevival
They Don't Mean Any Harm (Feb 23, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Written by A. A. Milne
PlayComedyOriginal
Give Me Yesterday (Mar 04, 1931 - May 1931)
  • Written by A. A. Milne
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Michael and Mary (Dec 13, 1929 - Jul 1930)
  • Written by A. A. Milne
PlayComedyOriginal
Meet the Prince (Feb 25, 1929 - May 1929)
  • Written by A. A. Milne
PlayComedyOriginal
The Perfect Alibi (Nov 27, 1928 - Jul 1929)
  • Written by A. A. Milne
PlayComedyOriginal
The Ivory Door (Oct 18, 1927 - Jul 1928)
  • Written by A. A. Milne
PlayOriginal
Mr. Pim Passes By (Apr 18, 1927 - Aug 1927)
  • Written by A. A. Milne
PlayComedyRevival
Ariadne (Feb 23, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Written by A. A. Milne
PlayComedyOriginal
The Man in the Bowler Hat (May 05, 1924 - May 05, 1924)
  • Written by A. A. Milne
PlayOriginal
The Lucky One (Nov 20, 1922 - Dec 1922)
  • Written by A. A. Milne
PlayComedyOriginal
The Romantic Age (Nov 14, 1922 - Dec 1922)
  • Written by A. A. Milne
PlayComedyOriginal
The Truth About Blayds (Mar 14, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Written by A. A. Milne
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
The Dover Road (Dec 23, 1921 - Jun 1922)
  • Written by A. A. Milne
PlayComedyOriginal
The Great Broxopp (Nov 15, 1921 - Feb 1922)
  • Written by A. A. Milne
PlayComedyOriginal
Mr. Pim Passes By (Feb 28, 1921 - Jun 1921)
  • Written by A. A. Milne
PlayComedyOriginal
Belinda (May 06, 1918 - Jun 1918)
  • Written by A. A. Milne
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where A. A. Milne and
are credited together
are credited together