Pinterest

IBDB: Internet Broadway Database Policies About the Internet Broadway Database Help FAQ/Contact the Internet Broadway Database
  Home Shows People Theatres Characters Awards Songs grosses  
The Broadway League
 

Official Broadway League sites:

 
Quick Search For:   In This Category:  

Burn the Floor   

 
Longacre Theatre , (8/02/2009 - 1/10/2010)
First Preview:Jul 25, 2009 Total Previews:8
Opening Date:Aug 02, 2009   
Closing Date:Jan 10, 2010 Total Performances:185

Category: Special, Dance, Original, Broadway


Production Staff [Collapse]
Theatre Owned / Operated by The Shubert Organization (Philip J. Smith: Chairman; Robert E. Wankel: President)
Produced by Harley Medcalf, Joe Watson, Richard Levi, Richard Frankel, Thomas Viertel, Steven Baruch, Marc Routh, Raise The Roof One, Toppall/Stevens/Mills, Benigno/Klein, Caldwell/Allen, Carrpailet/Danzansky, Bud Martin, The Production Studio, Schaffert/Schnuck and Carrie Ann Inaba; Produced by special arrangement with Dance Partner Inc.; Associate Producer: Dan Frishwasser, Peta Roby, Nic Notley and Brad Bauner
Directed by Jason Gilkison; Choreographed by Jason Gilkison
Scenic Design by Ray Klausen; Costume Design by Janet Hine; Costumes based on original designs by John Van Gastel; Lighting Design by Rick Belzer; Sound Design by Peter J. Fitzgerald
General Manager: Frankel Green Theatrical Management and Joe Watson; Company Manager: Sammy Ledbetter
Production Manager: Peter Fulbright, Tech Production Services, Inc., Colleen Houlehen and Kate Baker; Production Stage Manager: Bruce Bolton
Music Consultant: Charlie Hull; Musical Coordinator: John Miller; Conducted by Henry Soriano; Percussion: Henry Soriano and Roger Squitero; Saxophone: David Mann; Violin/Guitar: Earl Maneein
General Press Representative: Boneau / Bryan-Brown; Creative Consultant: Raj Kapoor; Advertising: Serino Coyne, Inc.; Director of Marketing: Allied Live; Promotions: Allied Live; Marketing: Leanne Schanzer Promotions; Photographer: Joan Marcus; Online Advertising, Marketing & Design: Art Meets Commerce
Cast
Maksim Chmerkovskiy
Special guest star
(Jul 25, 2009 - Aug 16, 2009)
Karina Smirnoff
Special guest star
(Jul 25, 2009 - Aug 16, 2009)
Sharna Burgess
Henry Byalikov
Kevin Clifton
Sasha Farber
Jeremy Garner
Gordana Grandosek
Patrick Helm
Sarah Hives
Melanie Hooper
Peta Murgatroyd
Giselle Peacock
Ricky Rojas
Nuria Santalucia
Sarah Soriano
Damon Sugden
Rebecca Sugden
Rebecca Tapia
Trent Whiddon
Damian Whitewood
Robin Windsor