Pinterest

IBDB: Internet Broadway Database Policies About the Internet Broadway Database Help FAQ/Contact the Internet Broadway Database
  Home Shows People Theatres Characters Awards Songs grosses  
The Broadway League
 

Official Broadway League sites:

 
Quick Search For:   In This Category:  
Lunt-Fontanne Theatre , (11/15/1996 - 11/16/1996)
First Preview: Total Previews:
Opening Date:Nov 15, 1996   
Closing Date:Nov 16, 1996 Total Performances:3

Category: Special, Original, Broadway


Production Staff
Theatre Owned / Operated by The Nederlander Organization (James M. Nederlander: Chairman Emeritus; James L. Nederlander: Chairman; Robert E. Nederlander: President)
Produced by Marina Kovalyov and Rina Kovalyov
Originally produced by The Moscow Sovremennik Theatre Company (Galina Volchek: Artistic Director; Leonid Erman, Managing Director)
Written by Euginia Ginzburg
Directed by Vladimir Poglazov; Assistant Director: Olga Sultanova
Scenic Design by Mikhail Frenkel; Lighting Design by Mikhail Frenkel; Costume Design by Mikhail Frenkel; Sound Design by Sergei Platonov
General Manager: Arthur Cantor
Production Stage Manager: Joe Valentino; Stage Manager: Olga Sultanova
Simultaneous translation by Erika Warmbrunn; General Press Representative: Arthur Cantor, Denise Robert and Raisa Chernina
Cast
Marina Neyolova Eugenia Ginzburg
Yelena Yakovleva Eugenia Ginzburg
Liya Akhedzhakova Zina Abramova
prisoner
Alexander Berda Elderly Guard
Tatyana Biziaeva Lidia Georgievna
prisoner
Georgyi Bogadist Prisoner, watcher, guard
Tamara Degtyariova Greta Kestner
prisoner
Nina Doroshina Fisa
prisoner
Olga Drozdova Karolla
prisoner
Vladislav Fedchenko Court Secretary
Marina Feoktistova Clara
prisoner
Gennady Frolov Livanov
investigator
Sergei Garmash Satrapiuk
Alexander Kakhun Elshin
investigator
Natalia Katasheva Annenkova
prisoner
Marina Khazova Vanda
prisoner
Valery Khlevinsky Prisoner, watcher, guard
Tatyana Koretskaya Viktoria
prisoner
Ruslan Kovalevsky Prison Physician
Prisoner, watcher, guard
Elena Kozelkova Tamara
prisoner
Lyudmila Krylova Little Anya
prisoner
Alexey Kutuzov Volodya
witness
Elena Millioti Lilia Eats
prisoner
Vasiliy Mishchenko Bikchentayev
investigator
Paulina Myasnikova Paulina Myasnikova
prisoner
Galina Petrova Big Anya
prisoner
Vladimir Poglazov Prisoner, watcher, guard
Alla Pokrovskaya Grandma Nastia
prisoner
Maxim Razuvaev Young Guard
Tatyana Ryasnyanskaya Nina
prisoner
Ekaterina Semyonova Kozlova
witness
Maria Sitko Katya Shirokova
prisoner
Galina Sokolova Derkovskaya
prisoner
Vladimir Suvorov Prisoner, watcher, guard
Inna Timofeeva Ira
prisoner
Liliya Tolmacheva Milda
prisoner
Victor Tulchinsky Deputy Chief of Prison
Vladimir Zemlyanikin Court Chairman
Mikhail Zhigalov Tsarevsky
investigator